Download free PDF

Shoe Packaging Market Size & Share 2026-2035

Report ID: GMI14563
   |
Published Date: October 2026
 | 
Report Format: PDF/Excel/Dashboard/Platform
Explore Our Licensing Options:

Shoe Packaging Market Size

The shoe packaging market was valued at USD 7.30 billion in 2025, is projected to reach USD 7.70 billion in 2026, and is expected to grow at a 5.2% CAGR (2026–2035) to USD 12.13 billion by 2035.

Shoe Packaging Market Key Takeaways

2025 Market Size
$ 7.30 Billion
2026 Market Size
$ 7.70 Billion
2035 Forecast Market Size
$ 12.13 Billion
CAGR (2026–2035)
5.2%
Regional Dominance
Largest Market
Asia Pacific
Fastest Growing Region
Asia Pacific
Key Players
  • Market Leader: Smurfit Westrock plc led with over 3.1% market share in 2025.

  • Leading Players: Top 5 players in this market include Smurfit Westrock plc, International Paper Company, Mondi Group plc, Stora Enso Oyj, Ranpak Holdings Corp, which collectively held a market share of 7.7% in 2025.

The market reflects demand-side revenue earned by material suppliers and converters serving footwear manufacturers, branded footwear companies, retailers, and digital commerce operators. Its expansion is increasingly shaped by a change in the value of packaging per shipment rather than footwear volume alone: regulatory compliance, transit protection, returns handling, and consumer-facing presentation are shifting procurement toward more engineered formats.

GMI Analyst View

Based on our analysis of procurement benchmarks and packaging cost structures across footwear tiers and channels, weighted average packaging expenditure stands at USD 0.30 per pair. This benchmark captures the blended effect of commodity factory packaging, branded retail boxes, protective transit formats, and higher-specification presentation components across footwear channels.

Shoe Packaging Market Trends, Growth Drivers & GMI Forecast Outlook

The market is moving from a largely standardized packaging model toward a more differentiated mix in which regulatory readiness, fulfillment durability, and brand presentation influence specification decisions. Corrugated, fiber-based, and protective solutions benefit where footwear moves through parcel networks or must meet stricter sustainability requirements.

Key Drivers

Driver Evidence signal Market-demand implication GMI forecast condition
Footwear production volume recovery Global footwear production reached 23.9 billion pairs in 2024 [1] Each incremental pair requires primary and secondary packaging; volume gains translate directly into sustained baseline demand Continued production expansion supports forecast demand base through 2035; Asia-concentrated growth reinforces regional leadership
Accelerating e-commerce channel growth The apparel, footwear, and accessories e-commerce packaging sector generated USD 21.8 billion globally in 2024 [2] DTC and marketplace orders require higher-specification formats, elevating average packaging expenditure per unit Growing e-commerce penetration underpins shift toward premium corrugated and protective formats, supporting higher CAGR relative to underlying footwear volume
Regulatory mandates accelerating sustainable adoption EU Regulation (EU) 2025/40 (PPWR), adopted December 2024 and applying from mid-2026, requires all packaging to be recyclable by 2030 and sets increasing recycled-content thresholds [3] Footwear brands sourcing into EU markets are accelerating paper-based and bio-based substrate adoption Regulatory timelines through 2030 and 2035 reinforce forecast share gains for Paper & Paperboard and Bio-Based segments

*Evidence anchors use cited external data; demand implications and forecast conditions represent GMI analysis.*

Footwear output supports a recurring floor of demand because a pair sold through wholesale or direct channels requires protection, handling, labeling, and presentation at more than one point in the supply chain. Converter demand is especially resilient when factory production and packaging procurement are geographically co-located, allowing suppliers to shorten replenishment cycles and tailor formats to brand-approved specifications.

Digital footwear commerce raises the functional threshold for packaging. Parcels must tolerate carrier handling, protect structured boxes from compression, and accommodate a returns journey without undermining presentation. This moves buying decisions beyond board cost toward right-sizing, cushioning, reclosability, print quality, and the ability to integrate a retail-quality unboxing experience into a transport-ready pack.

PPWR adds a formal compliance dimension to material selection. For footwear suppliers serving European channels, recyclable design and recycled-content requirements increasingly become qualification criteria rather than optional brand initiatives. That change favors converters able to combine fiber sourcing, material documentation, and performance testing within a reliable production program.

Key Restraints

Restraint Evidence signal Market-demand implication GMI forecast condition
Limited commercial scale of premium sustainable packaging Ranpak Holdings reported net revenue of USD 368.9 million in 2024 [4] Premium sustainable packaging remains a niche; adoption outside e-commerce constrains speed of overall premiumization Sustainable packaging commercial scale will build gradually through 2028, limiting near-term CAGR upside
Structural contraction of conventional plastic segment The Plastic sub-segment is forecast to contract at -0.1% CAGR (2026–2035) [GMI analysis] Converters in conventional PET, HDPE, and LDPE face volume erosion as brand and regulatory substitution accelerates Pace of plastic substitution remains principal forecast sensitivity; faster enforcement would steepen decline and accelerate sustainable share gains
Technical and cost barriers to sustainable adoption Transition involves higher unit costs, moisture-resistance gaps, structural-integrity limitations, and capital investment in new processes Slower cost parity will moderate brand switching timelines, particularly in transit packaging for cost-sensitive manufacturers Cost gap narrowing expected through scale economies by 2027–2028, supporting accelerated bio-based growth in later forecast years

*Evidence anchors use cited external data; demand implications and forecast conditions represent GMI analysis.*

Sustainable-format adoption remains uneven because the commercial proposition varies materially by channel and footwear tier. Specialist suppliers have established compelling offerings in protective e-commerce applications, but many smaller footwear producers still prioritize procurement cost, delivery certainty, and existing converter qualification over a full redesign of packaging architecture.

The retreat of conventional plastic also creates a conversion challenge. A material substitution does not automatically preserve revenue for incumbent producers, particularly where equipment, technical know-how, and customer approvals are tied to film or bag formats. Suppliers must therefore manage a transition that can reduce legacy volume before replacement formats reach sufficient scale.

Performance trade-offs remain most visible in moisture protection, abrasion resistance, and long-distance parcel transit. Paper transit-bag trials have highlighted durability and cost constraints even as footwear brands reduce plastic-bag use [7]. The addressable opportunity for sustainable formats is substantial, but adoption will be paced by successful engineering around barrier properties, structural integrity, and economics.

GMI Analyst View

We view the market's principal tension as a mix transition rather than a simple substitution cycle. Higher-value protective and sustainable formats are gaining strategic relevance, yet converters and brands must absorb qualification, performance, and cost hurdles before those formats can fully offset the weakening contribution of conventional plastic packaging.

Shoe Packaging Market Segment Analysis

By Material Type

Paper & Paperboard is the dominant material segment of the shoe packaging market, generating USD 3.87 billion in 2025 and expected to account for 60.0% of market revenue in 2035. Paper and paperboard benefit from the convergence of retail display requirements, corrugated shipping needs, and brand efforts to reduce conventional plastic exposure. Their advantage rests not only on perceived sustainability but also on the maturity of global converting infrastructure, printability, and compatibility with established footwear box designs.

Shoe Packaging Market Size, by Material Type, 2025 & 2035 (USD Billion)
Shoe Packaging Market Size, by Material Type, 2025 & 2035 (USD Billion)

Plastic packaging generated USD 2.70 billion in 2025 and is projected to generate USD 2.67 billion in 2035. Plastic retains a role where flexible protection, moisture resistance, and lightweight handling remain operationally important. Its trajectory is constrained by policy exposure and brand substitution agendas, pushing suppliers toward recycled-content and transitional solutions while reducing the long-term appeal of virgin-material formats.

Bio-Based / Sustainable packaging is projected to reach USD 2.18 billion in 2035 and expand at an 11.6% CAGR (2026–2035). This segment is gaining relevance in premium, digitally native, and regulation-sensitive footwear programs, where material choice is part of brand positioning as well as compliance planning. The commercial challenge is converting early-stage material innovation into consistent, scalable, converter-ready supply without sacrificing protective performance.

By Product Type

Boxes & Cartons generated USD 4.02 billion in 2025 and are projected to reach USD 6.31 billion in 2035. Boxes and cartons remain the defining format for footwear because they combine product protection, stackability, merchandising, and brand communication. Their demand base spans factory packing, wholesale distribution, retail display, and parcel delivery, allowing innovations in board grade, closure design, and right-sizing to be adopted without displacing the core format.

Shoe Packaging Market Share, by Product Type, 2025
Shoe Packaging Market Share, by Product Type, 2025

Bags are projected to reach USD 2.43 billion in 2035 and grow at a 6.4% CAGR (2026–2035). Bag demand is increasingly shaped by the replacement of conventional polybags with recycled-content, paper, and reusable alternatives. In direct fulfillment, the strongest opportunity is for formats that reduce shipment weight while preserving sufficient product protection and simplifying returns.

Inserts & Accessories are projected to reach USD 1.33 billion in 2035 and grow at a 6.2% CAGR (2026–2035). This category benefits from premiumization, particularly where tissue, molded supports, hang tags, and other presentation components support the perceived quality of a footwear purchase. Suppliers that can offer recycled or certified inputs alongside branded customization are positioned to serve high-value accounts.

Wraps generated USD 580 million in 2025 and are expected to represent 8.0% of market revenue in 2035. Wraps are commercially important despite their smaller revenue contribution because they directly affect surface protection and unboxing quality. The segment's transition is most visible in the replacement of foam and plastic film with fiber-based and recycled alternatives.

By Packaging Level

Primary packaging generated USD 4.38 billion in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 7.28 billion in 2035. Primary packaging carries the footwear brand's visual identity and is often controlled by detailed design standards. It is therefore less exposed to pure commodity procurement than other packaging levels, with suppliers competing on print quality, structural execution, material credentials, and consistency across production locations.

Secondary packaging generated USD 2.19 billion in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 3.64 billion in 2035. Secondary packaging is more closely tied to logistics efficiency and product protection across factory-to-retailer and factory-to-consumer movements. Demand favors converters that can reduce void space, improve pallet efficiency, and provide packaging that protects primary boxes without unnecessary material use.

Retail Carry Bags generated USD 730 million in 2025 and are projected to reach USD 1.21 billion in 2035. Retail carry bags are a visible expression of store-level sustainability policy and premium-brand presentation. Their evolution favors reusable, fiber-based, and carefully designed formats that can support a consistent retail experience while reducing single-use plastic exposure.

By Packaging Format

Rigid packaging generated USD 4.53 billion in 2025 and is expected to account for 57.9% of market revenue in 2035. Rigid formats remain central to footwear merchandising because they provide dependable compression resistance, shelf presentation, and product organization. Their competitive position is strengthened where brands need a recognizable box architecture but are redesigning substrates and board constructions to improve sustainability outcomes.

Flexible packaging is projected to reach USD 5.10 billion in 2035 and grow at a 6.3% CAGR (2026–2035). Flexible formats benefit from the parcel economy, particularly for footwear categories that can move safely in lightweight mailers or protective wraps. The most attractive solutions balance weight efficiency with the need to protect product condition and brand presentation through delivery and return cycles.

By Footwear Category

Adult Footwear generated USD 6.21 billion in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 10.19 billion in 2035. Adult footwear sustains the shoe packaging market's largest demand pool because its range extends from volume casual purchases to highly specified athletic, fashion, and luxury products. Packaging requirements vary by retail model, but branded presentation and delivery resilience are becoming more important across the category.

Kids' Footwear accounted for 15.1% of market revenue in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 1.94 billion in 2035. Kids' footwear packaging is shifting beyond a commodity model as branded athletic and casual offerings gain traction. Suppliers must balance cost discipline with stronger use of visual branding, durable box structures, and materials suitable for family-oriented retail and e-commerce fulfillment.

By End User

Footwear Manufacturers generated USD 2.04 billion in 2025 and are projected to reach USD 2.67 billion in 2035. Manufacturers purchase at high volumes but commonly work within specifications set by footwear-brand customers. Their packaging decisions therefore depend heavily on factory proximity, production reliability, lead times, and a converter's ability to execute prescribed material and design requirements consistently.

Footwear Brands generated USD 3.07 billion in 2025 and are projected to reach USD 4.85 billion in 2035. Footwear brands exert the greatest influence on packaging design, materials, and sustainability standards because they own the customer-facing proposition. Their requirements increasingly extend beyond the shoebox to encompass documentation, retail presentation, direct-shipping performance, and visible evidence of material stewardship.

Retailers accounted for 20.0% of market revenue in 2025 and are expected to account for 18.0% in 2035. Retailer demand remains important in store carry bags, inventory handling, and display-oriented formats, although its relative position changes as online fulfillment grows faster. Retail packaging programs are increasingly evaluated against chain-wide sustainability policies and operational requirements for store replenishment.

E-Commerce / DTC generated USD 730 million in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 2.43 billion in 2035. E-commerce and direct-to-consumer operators require packaging that combines transit protection, efficient dimensional design, brand presentation, and returns functionality. This creates a more technically demanding purchasing environment than conventional store distribution and favors suppliers able to integrate board engineering, protective components, and rapid customization.

GMI Analyst View

We see the strongest commercial opportunity where sustainable material capability and e-commerce fulfillment expertise overlap. These customers are more likely to value packaging as a performance system rather than a basic consumable, creating room for converters that can solve protection, presentation, and material-transition requirements together.

Shoe Packaging Market Regional Analysis

Shoe Packaging Market Share, by Region, 2025 & 2035
Shoe Packaging Market Share, by Region, 2025 & 2035

Asia Pacific Shoe Packaging Market Analysis

The shoe packaging market in Asia Pacific generated USD 3.50 billion in 2025 and is forecast to grow at a 6.0% CAGR (2026–2035). Asia Pacific combines the world's deepest footwear manufacturing base with a rapidly advancing domestic brand ecosystem. This gives regional converters a structural advantage in supplying factory packaging, branded shoeboxes, and export-oriented shipping formats near production sites, while growing digital commerce raises demand for more protective and presentation-led solutions.

China

China generated USD 2.38 billion in 2025 and is forecast to grow at a 6.0% CAGR (2026–2035). The country's scale in footwear manufacturing supports dense converter networks and quick-turn supply relationships. Its domestic footwear brands and established e-commerce environment also increase demand for packaging that carries stronger visual identity and is better suited to direct fulfillment.

India

India is projected to reach USD 870 million in 2035 and grow at a 7.5% CAGR (2026–2035). India's opportunity rests on expanding footwear production capacity and the maturation of domestic branded consumption. As footwear producers increase their participation in organized retail and export programs, packaging suppliers will face greater demand for standardized quality, certified materials, and scalable supply arrangements.

Vietnam

Vietnam generated USD 280 million in 2025 and is forecast to grow at a 7.0% CAGR (2026–2035). Vietnam's export-oriented manufacturing position makes brand specifications, factory coordination, and delivery reliability central to converter competitiveness. Demand favors suppliers capable of executing globally approved packaging programs close to athletic and branded-footwear production facilities.

North America Shoe Packaging Market Analysis

The shoe packaging market in North America generated USD 1.61 billion in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 2.45 billion in 2035. North American demand is weighted toward branded footwear, e-commerce fulfillment, and higher-value retail presentation. Packaging suppliers face a market in which parcel resilience, returns management, sustainability positioning, and retail-quality graphics increasingly influence purchasing decisions.

United States

The United States generated USD 1.41 billion in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 2.19 billion in 2035. U.S. demand is supported by a mature athletic and casual footwear ecosystem and advanced online retail infrastructure. The market favors packaging systems that can protect branded boxes through carrier networks while maintaining an intentional unboxing experience and supporting easy returns.

Europe Shoe Packaging Market Analysis

The shoe packaging market in Europe generated USD 1.31 billion in 2025 and is forecast to grow at a 4.6% CAGR (2026–2035). Europe's mature footwear and packaging sectors make sustainability compliance a defining source of demand differentiation. PPWR reinforces the need for recyclable packaging design and material traceability, favoring suppliers with certified-fiber, recycled-content, and documentation capabilities [3].

Germany

Germany represented 20.0% European share in 2025 and is forecast to grow at a 4.8% CAGR (2026–2035). Germany influences regional packaging standards through its large retail base, established sporting-goods sector, and demanding sustainability expectations. Suppliers that can meet quality, recycled-content, and fiber-certification requirements are well positioned to serve German footwear and retail programs.

Latin America Shoe Packaging Market Analysis

The shoe packaging market in Latin America generated USD 510 million in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 730 million in 2035. Regional demand is anchored in domestic footwear manufacturing and retail rather than the export-led sourcing structure seen in Asia Pacific. Packaging procurement is therefore closely linked to local production economics, branded retail growth, and converters' ability to offer practical material-reduction and redesign solutions.

Brazil

Brazil generated USD 296 million in 2025 and is forecast to grow at a 3.8% CAGR (2026–2035). Brazil's established footwear manufacturing base supports local demand for boxes, cartons, and production-oriented packaging. Competitive advantage depends on balancing efficient local service with material choices that respond to growing brand and retailer interest in lower-impact packaging.

Middle East & Africa Shoe Packaging Market Analysis

The shoe packaging market in Middle East & Africa generated USD 370 million in 2025 and is forecast to grow at a 5.1% CAGR (2026–2035). Demand in the region is supported by expanding branded retail, urban consumer growth, and a developing e-commerce base. Premium international footwear distribution creates particular need for structured, visually distinctive packaging that can maintain product condition across complex logistics networks.

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia generated USD 88 million in 2025 and is forecast to grow at a 5.5% CAGR (2026–2035). The market is benefiting from the expansion of branded athletic and fashion retail. Suppliers serving this demand must address premium presentation expectations while providing dependable supply for growing store networks and digital fulfillment operations.

UAE

The UAE generated USD 73 million in 2025 and is forecast to grow at a 5.8% CAGR (2026–2035). The UAE's role as a premium retail and distribution hub supports demand for high-specification footwear packaging. Luxury presentation, international brand consistency, and growing direct-to-consumer delivery needs create opportunities for converters offering customized, protective, and sustainability-conscious formats.

GMI Analyst View

We expect Asia Pacific to remain the market's most durable demand center because manufacturing density and domestic brand development reinforce one another. North America and Europe will remain disproportionately important for advanced packaging specifications, while Middle East retail growth creates selective opportunities for premium-format suppliers.

Shoe Packaging Market Share & Competitive Landscape

The shoe packaging market share structure remains highly fragmented, with other suppliers accounting for 92.3% of market share in 2025. Local box makers, specialty printers, regional converters, and niche sustainable-packaging providers retain significant influence because footwear packaging is often locally printed, qualified, and produced near manufacturing or fulfillment locations.

Smurfit Westrock plc held 3.1% market share in 2025 and reported USD 21.1 billion in net sales in 2024 [5]. Its integrated corrugated and consumer-packaging platform supports large footwear accounts that require consistency across shipping and retail-facing formats. The company's scale is particularly relevant where customers seek common packaging specifications across multiple sourcing and sales geographies.

International Paper Company (including DS Smith) held 1.6% market share in 2025. The combined organization is positioned around corrugated-packaging scale and cross-regional service capability. Its relevance to footwear customers lies in the ability to support standardized box programs across major retail and distribution markets while retaining operational depth in core packaging supply chains.

Mondi Group plc held 1.6% market share in 2025. Mondi's corrugated and flexible-packaging capabilities provide a differentiated route into the market's evolving mix of boxes, paper mailers, protective formats, and materials-efficient designs. Its integrated-report disclosures demonstrate the strategic relevance of both packaging platforms to this positioning [6].

Stora Enso Oyj held 1.0% market share in 2025. Stora Enso's position is tied to fiber-based packaging and the increasing relevance of renewable materials in European footwear supply chains. Its opportunity is strongest where brands seek packaging partners able to align material sourcing, recyclability objectives, and premium paperboard applications.

Ranpak Holdings Corp held 0.4% market share in 2025. Ranpak occupies a specialist position in protective paper-based systems for e-commerce and industrial distribution. Its relevance rises when footwear brands prioritize void fill, cushioning, and protective transit performance while also seeking to reduce reliance on plastic-based protective materials.

Regional specialists such as Salazar Packaging and Viupax compete through footwear-specific design knowledge, responsive service, and sustainable-format innovation. Emerging suppliers including noissue, Better Packaging Co., Packhelp, PakFactory, and Emenac Packaging are positioned around lower minimum order quantities, customization, and speed for smaller footwear brands and digitally native operators. Competitive intensity will increasingly turn on certified materials, qualification speed, e-commerce engineering, and the ability to translate sustainability objectives into reliably manufactured packaging programs.

Need a specific section of this report?

Purchase regional analysis, country-level analysis, company profiles, or any other segment-level insights separately
based on your research needs.

Authors:  Suraj Gujar, Yashanshi Bansal

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs):

The shoe packaging market size was estimated at USD 7.30 billion in 2025 and is expected to reach USD 7.70 billion in 2026.
The market is projected to reach USD 12.13 billion by 2035, growing at a CAGR of 5.2% from 2026 to 2035.
Asia Pacific currently holds the largest share of the shoe packaging market in 2025.
Asia Pacific is projected to be the fastest-growing region during the forecast period.
Some of the major players in shoe packaging market include Smurfit Westrock plc, International Paper Company, Mondi Group plc, Stora Enso Oyj, Ranpak Holdings Corp.

Research methodology, data sources & validation process

This report draws on a structured research process built around direct industry conversations, proprietary modelling, and rigorous cross-validation and not just desk research.

Our 6-step research process

  1. 1. Research design & analyst oversight

    At GMI, our research methodology is built on a foundation of human expertise, rigorous validation, and complete transparency. Every insight, trend analysis, and forecast in our reports is developed by experienced analysts who understand the nuances of your market.

    Our approach integrates extensive primary research through direct engagement with industry participants and experts, complemented by comprehensive secondary research from verified global sources. We apply quantified impact analysis to deliver dependable forecasts, while maintaining complete traceability from original data sources to final insights.

  2. 2. Primary research

    Primary research forms the backbone of our methodology, contributing nearly 80% to overall insights. It involves direct engagement with industry participants to ensure accuracy and depth in analysis. Our structured interview program covers regional and global markets, with inputs from C-suite executives, directors, and subject matter experts. These interactions provide strategic, operational, and technical perspectives, enabling well-rounded insights and reliable market forecasts.

  3. 3. Data mining & market analysis

    Data mining is a key part of our research process, contributing nearly 20% to the overall methodology. It involves analysing market structure, identifying industry trends, and assessing macroeconomic factors through revenue share analysis of major players. Relevant data is collected from both paid and unpaid sources to build a reliable database. This information is then integrated to support primary research and market sizing, with validation from key stakeholders such as distributors, manufacturers, and associations.

  4. 4. Market sizing

    Our market sizing is built on a bottom-up approach, starting with company revenue data gathered directly through primary interviews, alongside production volume figures from manufacturers and installation or deployment statistics. These inputs are then pieced together across regional markets to arrive at a global estimate that stays grounded in actual industry activity.

  5. 5. Forecast model & key assumptions

    Every forecast includes explicit documentation of:

    • ✓ Key growth drivers and their assumed impact

    • ✓ Restraining factors and mitigation scenarios

    • ✓ Regulatory assumptions and policy change risk

    • ✓ Technology adoption curve parameter

    • ✓ Macroeconomic assumptions (GDP growth, inflation, currency)

    • ✓ Competitive dynamics and market entry/exit expectations

  6. 6. Validation & quality assurance

    The final stages involve human validation, where domain experts manually review filtered data to identify nuances and contextual errors that automated systems might miss. This expert review adds a critical layer of quality assurance, ensuring data aligns with research objectives and domain-specific standards.

    Our triple-layer validation process ensures maximum data reliability:

    • ✓ Statistical Validation

    • ✓ Expert Validation

    • ✓ Market Reality Check

Trust & credibility

10+
Years in Service
Consistent delivery since establishment
A+
BBB Accreditation
Professional standards & satisfaction
ISO
Certified Quality
ISO 9001-2015 Certified Company
150+
Research Analysts
Across 20+ industry verticals
95%
Client Retention
5-year relationship value

Verified data sources

  • Trade publications

    Industry journals, trade publications, and specialized media.

  • Industry databases

    Proprietary and third-party market databases

  • Regulatory filings

    Government procurement records and policy documents

  • Academic research

    University studies and specialist institution reports

  • Company reports

    Annual reports, investor presentations, and filings

  • Expert interviews

    C-suite, procurement leads, and technical specialists

  • GMI archive

    13,000+ published studies across 20+ industry verticals

  • Trade data

    Import/export volumes, HS codes, and customs records

Parameters studied & evaluated

Every data point in this report is validated through primary interviews, true bottom-up modelling, and rigorous cross-checks. Read about our research process →

Authors:  Suraj Gujar, Yashanshi Bansal
We use cookies to enhance user experience. (Privacy Policy)