Download free PDF

High-Nickel Cathodes (NMC 811) Market Size & Share 2026-2035

Report ID: GMI14237
   |
Published Date: October 2026
 | 
Report Format: PDF/Excel/Dashboard/Platform
Explore Our Licensing Options:

NMC 811 Cathode Active Material (CAM) Market Size

The NMC 811 cathode active material (CAM) market was valued at USD 4.11 billion in 2025, is projected to reach USD 4.51 billion in 2026, and is expected to expand at a 20.0% CAGR from 2026 to 2035, reaching USD 23.25 billion by 2035.

High-Nickel Cathodes (NMC 811) Market Key Takeaways

2025 Market Size
$ 4.11 Billion
2026 Market Size
$ 4.51 Billion
2035 Forecast Market Size
$ 23.25 Billion
CAGR (2026–2035)
20%
Regional Dominance
Largest Market
Asia Pacific
Fastest Growing Country
India
Key Players
  • Market Leader: EcoPro BM led with over 28% market share in 2025.

  • Leading Players: Top 5 players in this market include EcoPro BM, POSCO Future M, Umicore Battery Materials, LG Chem Advanced Materials, Ningbo Ronbay New Energy, which collectively held a market share of 92% in 2025.

The NMC 811 cathode active material (CAM) market is moving from a period in which raw-material price weakness suppressed realized cathode values toward one shaped more directly by high-energy battery demand and qualification-led sourcing. The chemistry remains relevant where vehicle range, pack weight, and compact cell design outweigh the cost advantages of lower-energy-density alternatives.

GMI Analyst View

Based on our analysis of supply-chain procurement data and discussions with cathode-material industry participants, we expect the market to expand at a 12.7% CAGR (volume, 2026–2035). The gap between physical-material growth and revenue growth indicates that normalization in high-nickel cathode pricing will be an important contributor to the revenue outlook, alongside stronger underlying offtake.

NMC 811 Cathode Active Material (CAM) Market Trends, Growth Drivers & GMI Forecast Outlook

Demand is being shaped by the interaction of premium EV platform launches, material-localization policy, and the technical imperative to improve high-nickel durability. NMC 811 suppliers that combine cell-maker qualification, compliant precursor sourcing, and morphology innovation are positioned to address the most defensible parts of the market.

Key Drivers

Driver Evidence signal Market-demand implication GMI forecast condition
Accelerating global EV adoption Global EV battery demand exceeded 950 GWh in 2024 [1] Sustained GWh growth directly increases NMC 811 CAM offtake from cell manufacturers sourcing high-energy-density cathode powder for premium and long-range EV platforms Double-digit annual GWh deployment growth maintains strong NMC 811 CAM volume demand through the early forecast years, with high-nickel chemistries retaining specification preference in cells targeting above-300-Wh/kg energy density
US IRA Section 45X domestic CAM manufacturing incentive Section 45X provides a 10% production tax credit on electrode active material manufacturing costs [2] Incentivizes IRA-compliant domestic CAM investment and attracts long-term offtake commitments from US battery cell manufacturers seeking supply-chain qualification credits Sustained credit availability through 2029 underpins greenfield North American CAM plant commitments, supporting above-average regional demand share growth over the forecast period
EU Battery Regulation (2023/1542) and CRMA-aligned sourcing mandates EU Battery Regulation (2023/1542) imposes carbon-footprint declarations, mandatory due-diligence requirements, and recycled-content thresholds for industrial batteries phasing in from 2026 European automakers and cell producers are restructuring procurement toward CRMA-certified NMC 811 CAM to satisfy compliance mandates and OEM supply-chain qualification requirements Regulatory differentiation creates a durable premium-pricing corridor for CRMA-certified NMC 811 supply, limiting the competitive reach of non-compliant lower-cost producers in European procurement

Evidence anchors use cited external data; demand implications and forecast conditions represent GMI analysis.

NMC 811 benefits most where automakers need to preserve range and performance without expanding pack dimensions. High-nickel cathode procurement is therefore concentrated in premium passenger vehicles, larger SUVs, performance-oriented platforms, and selected commercial applications, where a cathode's energy-density contribution affects vehicle design as well as cell economics. This demand is less exposed to the lowest-cost chemistry substitution than entry-level EV programs.

Section 45X changes the investment case for North American CAM production by improving the economics of qualified domestic supply. Its commercial effect extends beyond a producer's cost position: it supports long-term offtake discussions, encourages precursor localization, and raises the strategic value of plants that can satisfy battery-content and foreign-entity restrictions. In Europe, carbon-footprint disclosure, due-diligence requirements, and recycled-content obligations similarly elevate traceability and compliance from administrative requirements into procurement criteria.

Key Restraints

Restraint Evidence signal Market-demand implication GMI forecast condition
LFP chemistry resurgence in mid-range and mass-market EVs LFP batteries commanded 40% of global EV battery deployments by GWh in 2024 [3] Expanding LFP penetration in mass-market EV platforms directly limits the NMC 811 CAM addressable volume, particularly in China and emerging EV markets where cost sensitivity outweighs the energy-density premium Continued LFP share gains in mass-market segments constrain NMC 811 CAM volume growth below headline EV-deployment rates, compressing NMC 811's share within the broader Li-ion battery market through the mid-forecast period
Nickel feedstock concentration risk from Indonesia Indonesia accounted for 62% of global mined-nickel production in 2024 [4] Single-country feedstock concentration creates procurement and pricing risk for NMC 811 CAM producers dependent on Indonesian nickel intermediates, exposing unit economics to sovereign export-policy shifts and HPAL processing capacity constraints Any tightening of Indonesian ore-export policy or smelter-capacity disruption would propagate directly into NMC 811 CAM manufacturing costs, compressing margins or forcing ASP pass-through and delaying the cost-normalization trajectory embedded in the GMI forecast
Structural H2→H3 phase transition instability at high charge voltages Cycle-induced H2→H3 hexagonal phase transitions in NMC 811 generate anisotropic lattice volume change and grain-boundary cracking at voltages above approximately 4.2 V Structural degradation under fast-charge and deep-cycle conditions limits NMC 811 penetration in applications requiring extended calendar and cycle life, including grid-scale energy storage and commercial fleet EVs Adoption of single-crystal NMC 811 morphology, surface-coating technologies, and advanced electrolyte formulations are progressively mitigating this failure mode; the pace of technical qualification determines how quickly NMC 811 recaptures long-cycle applications from LFP

Evidence anchors use cited external data; demand implications and forecast conditions represent GMI analysis.

LFP's advance narrows the addressable market for NMC 811 most sharply in vehicle programs where pack size can be accommodated and acquisition cost drives the purchasing decision. That does not eliminate the high-nickel opportunity; rather, it concentrates it in applications where energy density, charging performance, and weight budget remain commercially decisive. Suppliers must consequently defend margin through differentiated grade quality and qualification depth rather than by relying on broad chemistry-volume growth.

Nickel sourcing creates a second constraint because the value chain is exposed to policy, permitting, and processing disruptions at an unusually concentrated upstream node. Indonesia's role in nickel supply continued to consolidate in 2025, reinforcing the importance of diversified intermediate-material arrangements and resilient precursor contracts [5]. At the cell level, the H2→H3 transition remains a material engineering issue: cracking, surface reactivity, and impedance growth can reduce the practical durability advantage required for extended-life applications. Single-crystal designs, coatings, and electrolyte optimization are therefore central commercial technologies, not peripheral product features.

GMI Analyst View

We see the market dividing into two demand pools: a broad cost-led battery market increasingly served by LFP and a performance-led battery market where high-nickel chemistry remains difficult to replace. The forecast depends on NMC 811 retaining specification leadership in long-range and fast-charge programs while suppliers prove that durability improvements can protect its premium position.

NMC 811 Cathode Active Material (CAM) Market Segment Analysis

By Application

Electric vehicles accounted for 73.0% of market revenue in 2025 and are projected to generate USD 17.44 billion by 2035.

NMC 811 Cathode Active Material (CAM) Market Size, by Application, 2025 & 2035 (USD Million)
NMC 811 Cathode Active Material (CAM) Market Size, by Application, 2025 & 2035 (USD Million)

The NMC 811 cathode active material (CAM) market is anchored in BEV and PHEV procurement because high-nickel cathodes allow cell designers to prioritize driving range and pack-level energy density. Demand is strongest in long-range vehicle architectures, where OEMs and battery suppliers accept more demanding qualification requirements in exchange for reduced cobalt intensity and higher energy performance.

Consumer electronics generated USD 616 million in revenue in 2025 and are projected to account for 12.0% of market revenue by 2035. Smartphones, laptops, tablets, and portable professional equipment provide a stable outlet for high-energy-density material, although their cathode intensity is lower than automotive demand. The segment rewards consistent powder quality, tight particle control, and dependable delivery rather than the large-volume, platform-specific programs that characterize EV supply.

Energy storage systems are projected to generate USD 1.86 billion by 2035 and are expected to expand at a 23.0% CAGR from 2026 to 2035. NMC 811 use in storage is selective rather than universal. The chemistry is most relevant where installation footprint, energy density, or system weight carries a meaningful economic value, while LFP retains a strong position in applications where cycle life and cost dominate technical selection.

Aerospace & defense represented 0.4% of market revenue in 2025 and are projected to expand at a 25.6% CAGR from 2026 to 2035. This specialty application values gravimetric performance and stringent qualification more than commodity-scale cost. Demand is linked to unmanned systems, portable power, and emerging electrified aviation use cases, where a material supplier's validation capability can matter as much as its production scale.

By Product Form

Standard polycrystalline NMC 811 represented 62.0% of market revenue in 2025 and is projected to account for 48.0% by 2035. Polycrystalline material retains an important installed-base advantage because manufacturing lines and electrode-processing systems are familiar with its particle architecture. Its relative mix position is being challenged, however, by cell developers seeking more durable high-nickel cathodes for deeper cycling and higher charge-voltage operation.

NMC 811 Cathode Active Material (CAM) Market Share, by Product Form, 2025
NMC 811 Cathode Active Material (CAM) Market Share, by Product Form, 2025

Single-crystal NMC 811 accounted for 26.0% of market revenue in 2025 and is projected to generate USD 9.30 billion by 2035. Single-crystal material addresses a core weakness of aggregated-particle cathodes by reducing grain-boundary pathways associated with cracking and electrolyte interaction. Its adoption depends on whether producers can achieve repeatable manufacturing yield and whether battery makers translate laboratory and pilot-line durability gains into broad platform specifications.

Granules and pellets generated USD 288 million in revenue in 2025 and are expected to grow at a 20.0% CAGR from 2026 to 2035. These formats serve specialized handling, calcination, and process-integration requirements. Their role is tied to material-flow efficiency and compatibility with precursor and recycling operations, making demand more dependent on production-route decisions than on end-market chemistry preferences alone.

Others, including coated-film and sintered formats, represented 5.0% of market revenue in 2025. This category remains tied to specialized qualification programs and next-generation cell-development work. Its importance lies in its ability to support differentiated cathode architectures rather than near-term mass-market volume.

GMI Analyst View

We consider the shift toward single-crystal material to be the most consequential internal product transition in the market. It changes the competitive basis from conventional high-nickel energy density alone to a more balanced proposition that includes durability, thermal behavior, and warranty-relevant performance, thereby strengthening NMC 811's position in demanding cell programs.

NMC 811 Cathode Active Material (CAM) Market Regional Analysis

NMC 811 Cathode Active Material (CAM) Market Share, by Region, 2025 & 2035
NMC 811 Cathode Active Material (CAM) Market Share, by Region, 2025 & 2035

North America NMC 811 Cathode Active Material (CAM) Market Analysis

North America represented 20.0% of the NMC 811 cathode active material (CAM) market in 2025 and is projected to generate USD 5.12 billion by 2035. The region's demand outlook is unusually policy-sensitive because battery-cell investment, cathode localization, and precursor sourcing are closely linked to incentive eligibility. Joint ventures and supplier partnerships are creating a procurement base for high-nickel CAM, but the pace of execution will depend on stable policy treatment and successful commissioning of qualified regional capacity.

United States

The United States accounted for 17.0% of global market revenue in 2025 and is projected to generate USD 4.42 billion by 2035. Demand is concentrated in high-energy battery platforms associated with domestic automaker programs and localized cell production. Compliance with foreign-entity restrictions makes supply-chain provenance a commercial requirement, favoring suppliers with credible North American, Korean, or allied-country sourcing configurations.

Canada

Canada generated USD 123 million in revenue in 2025 and is projected to expand at a 20.0% CAGR from 2026 to 2035. Canada's market role is reinforced by its position in critical-mineral supply and its ability to host cathode manufacturing connected to North American battery partnerships. This combination can support a more integrated regional value chain than a demand-only market would provide.

Europe NMC 811 Cathode Active Material (CAM) Market Analysis

Europe generated USD 1.23 billion in revenue in 2025 and is projected to account for 27.0% of global market revenue by 2035. European demand is supported by premium automotive platforms and a regulatory environment that increasingly values carbon disclosure, due diligence, and traceable sourcing. The region's competitive challenge is to convert policy ambition into reliable cell and cathode capacity while maintaining cost competitiveness against imported material.

Germany

Germany represented 8.0% of global market revenue in 2025 and is projected to generate USD 1.63 billion by 2035. Germany's automotive manufacturing base creates a substantial pull for high-energy battery chemistries, particularly in premium vehicle programs. Cell-supplier agreements and localized CAM capacity will determine how much of that demand is served through European production rather than imports.

United Kingdom

The United Kingdom generated USD 288 million in revenue in 2025 and is projected to account for 6.5% of global market revenue by 2035. The market is tied to developing gigafactory supply chains and automotive procurement decisions. Its strategic relevance depends on whether domestic battery investments build enough scale to support sustained high-nickel cathode demand.

France

France represented 5.0% of global market revenue in 2025 and is projected to generate USD 1.05 billion by 2035. French demand is associated with national battery-industrial policy and EV platform development. Supply-chain decisions will increasingly be informed by the ability to demonstrate compliant material sourcing and a lower carbon footprint.

Italy

Italy generated USD 164 million in revenue in 2025 and is projected to account for 3.5% of global market revenue by 2035. Italian demand is connected to automotive manufacturing and industrial battery supply chains. The country's market development will be influenced by regional cell investment and the speed at which electrified vehicle production gains traction across its manufacturing base.

Asia Pacific NMC 811 Cathode Active Material (CAM) Market Analysis

Asia Pacific represented 44.0% of global market revenue in 2025 and is projected to generate USD 10.70 billion by 2035. Asia Pacific remains the production and demand center of gravity for the NMC 811 cathode active material (CAM) market because it combines cathode manufacturing, cell fabrication, and downstream vehicle assembly. The regional opportunity is not uniform: Korean and Japanese producers have strong positioning in premium high-nickel supply, while Chinese producers operate at scale but face a more complex chemistry mix and growing export-market qualification constraints.

China

China accounted for 24.0% of global market revenue in 2025 and is projected to generate USD 5.81 billion by 2035. China combines a deep domestic battery ecosystem with export-oriented cathode and cell manufacturing. NMC 811 demand is strongest in premium and export-linked programs, while LFP competition remains acute in cost-sensitive domestic applications.

South Korea

South Korea represented 8.0% of global market revenue in 2025 and is projected to generate USD 1.63 billion by 2035. South Korea's competitive position rests on high-nickel process expertise, long-standing relationships with global cell manufacturers, and investments in single-crystal material and compliant supply chains. These capabilities make the country especially relevant to customers seeking performance-grade cathodes for North American and European programs.

Japan

Japan generated USD 288 million in revenue in 2025 and is projected to account for 6.0% of global market revenue by 2035. Japanese suppliers are positioned in high-purity automotive and specialty material applications, where qualification history and technical consistency are critical. The country also offers a route into advanced battery architectures through established materials expertise.

India

India represented 3.0% of global market revenue in 2025 and is projected to grow at a 27.0% CAGR from 2026 to 2035. India's opportunity is tied to domestic EV manufacturing, cell-production investment, and growing demand in higher-performance two-wheeler and passenger-vehicle segments. The long-term outcome will depend on the pace at which local cell plants progress from announced capacity to sustained commercial procurement.

Latin America NMC 811 Cathode Active Material (CAM) Market Analysis

Latin America generated USD 164 million in revenue in 2025 and is projected to expand at a 16.3% CAGR from 2026 to 2035. The region remains an early-stage demand market, but its strategic role reaches beyond cathode consumption because of its importance to lithium supply and broader battery-material diversification. Local EV and storage demand can develop alongside upstream investment, although regional processing capacity and financing remain important constraints.

Brazil

Brazil represented 2.0% of global market revenue in 2025 and is projected to generate USD 349 million by 2035. Brazil is the region's principal demand market, supported by growing electrified-vehicle adoption and industrial storage opportunities. Its market development will be shaped by the ability of automakers and energy users to convert policy support into durable purchasing programs.

Middle East & Africa NMC 811 Cathode Active Material (CAM) Market Analysis

Middle East & Africa represented 2.0% of global market revenue in 2025 and is projected to generate USD 465 million by 2035. Demand is concentrated in selected Gulf storage and premium-vehicle markets, while African markets offer longer-term potential through resource development and grid modernization. NMC 811's regional use case is strongest where energy density and premium performance justify a higher-cost chemistry.

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia represented 1.0% of global market revenue in 2025 and is projected to generate USD 233 million by 2035. The market is linked to national energy-transition initiatives, utility-scale storage ambitions, and early EV adoption. Its potential depends on procurement execution and the extent to which domestic industrial policy attracts battery-material and cell investment.

UAE

The UAE generated USD 25 million in revenue in 2025 and is projected to grow at a 20.1% CAGR from 2026 to 2035. High penetration of premium vehicle brands and energy-storage development support demand for high-performance battery materials. The market is likely to remain selective, with projects concentrated in applications where compact energy storage carries a clear operating benefit.

GMI Analyst View

We expect regional value capture to become more differentiated than regional volume growth. Asia Pacific will remain central to production, but high-value opportunities increasingly favor suppliers that can demonstrate advanced technical qualification and compliant supply chains, while North America and Europe reward localized, traceable material availability.

NMC 811 Cathode Active Material (CAM) Market Share & Competitive Landscape

The NMC 811 cathode active material (CAM) market share is shaped by high qualification barriers, precursor integration, and the ability to meet regional sourcing requirements. Competitive advantage is increasingly determined by whether a producer can deliver consistent high-nickel material at scale while supporting cell-maker validation, evolving durability requirements, and traceable supply-chain documentation.

EcoPro BM held a 28% market revenue share in 2025. The company's position is supported by high-nickel cathode supply relationships with major cell manufacturers and by its focus on premium EV applications. EcoPro BM reported KRW 2.53 trillion in 2025 revenue and returned to operating profit, while its Debrecen facility entered commercial production in the first half of 2026 [6].

The company's European footprint strengthens its ability to serve localized procurement programs and reduce reliance on long-distance supply routes. Its broader challenge is to translate new capacity into sustained utilization amid uneven EV demand and increasingly exacting compliance requirements.

POSCO Future M held a 21% market revenue share in 2025. Its competitive proposition combines Korean cathode capacity with an expanding North American presence and an emphasis on China-independent precursor sourcing. Participation in the Ultium CAM supply chain gives the company a route into demand linked to localized cell production and policy-qualified battery procurement.

Umicore held a 21% market revenue share in 2025, while its battery-materials business recorded €1,103 million in turnover in 2024.

Umicore's differentiation rests on circular-material capabilities, European qualification history, and its ability to position cathode products around traceability and carbon performance. The company's capital discipline reflects the tension between preserving optionality for a European battery recovery and managing the risks associated with slower-than-expected customer ramp-ups.

LG Chem brings single-crystal high-nickel cathode capability and an integrated relationship with LG Energy Solution, creating a valuable route to captive and partnered demand. Ningbo Ronbay New Energy Technology serves Chinese and selected international accounts where cost competitiveness and large-scale manufacturing are central buying criteria. BASF, BASF Shanshan Battery Materials, L&F, Beijing Easpring Material Technology, Huayou Cobalt, Tanaka Chemical, and Nano One Materials each contribute distinct strengths in chemical processing, vertical integration, specialty-grade supply, or alternative CAM production routes. The market is therefore concentrated at the leading tier but remains technologically contested, particularly as customers reassess sourcing exposure and product-form requirements.

Recent Industry Developments

EcoPro BM's Debrecen, Hungary Cathode Plant Enters Commercial Production. EcoPro BM began commercial production at its Debrecen cathode facility in the first half of 2026. The development gives the company an EU manufacturing base intended to supply Samsung SDI, CATL, and BMW, reinforcing the shift toward regionally produced, compliance-ready cathode material [6].

Sumitomo Metal Mining and Toyota Advance Solid-State Battery Cathode Development. Sumitomo Metal Mining and Toyota entered a joint development agreement in October 2025 to advance cathode materials for all-solid-state batteries. The collaboration indicates that established high-nickel material suppliers are extending their product roadmaps into next-generation cell architectures [7].

Need a specific section of this report?

Purchase regional analysis, country-level analysis, company profiles, or any other segment-level insights separately
based on your research needs.

Authors:  Kiran Pulidindi, Kavita Yadav

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs):

The High-Nickel Cathodes (NMC 811) Market size was estimated at USD 4.11 billion in 2025 and is expected to reach USD 4.51 billion in 2026.
The market is projected to reach USD 23.25 billion by 2035, growing at a CAGR of 20.0% from 2026 to 2035.
Asia Pacific currently holds the largest share of the High-Nickel Cathodes (NMC 811) Market in 2025.
India is projected to be the fastest-growing country during the forecast period.
Some of the major players in High-Nickel Cathodes (NMC 811) Market include EcoPro BM, POSCO Future M, Umicore Battery Materials, LG Chem Advanced Materials, Ningbo Ronbay New Energy.

Research methodology, data sources & validation process

This report draws on a structured research process built around direct industry conversations, proprietary modelling, and rigorous cross-validation and not just desk research.

Our 6-step research process

  1. 1. Research design & analyst oversight

    At GMI, our research methodology is built on a foundation of human expertise, rigorous validation, and complete transparency. Every insight, trend analysis, and forecast in our reports is developed by experienced analysts who understand the nuances of your market.

    Our approach integrates extensive primary research through direct engagement with industry participants and experts, complemented by comprehensive secondary research from verified global sources. We apply quantified impact analysis to deliver dependable forecasts, while maintaining complete traceability from original data sources to final insights.

  2. 2. Primary research

    Primary research forms the backbone of our methodology, contributing nearly 80% to overall insights. It involves direct engagement with industry participants to ensure accuracy and depth in analysis. Our structured interview program covers regional and global markets, with inputs from C-suite executives, directors, and subject matter experts. These interactions provide strategic, operational, and technical perspectives, enabling well-rounded insights and reliable market forecasts.

  3. 3. Data mining & market analysis

    Data mining is a key part of our research process, contributing nearly 20% to the overall methodology. It involves analysing market structure, identifying industry trends, and assessing macroeconomic factors through revenue share analysis of major players. Relevant data is collected from both paid and unpaid sources to build a reliable database. This information is then integrated to support primary research and market sizing, with validation from key stakeholders such as distributors, manufacturers, and associations.

  4. 4. Market sizing

    Our market sizing is built on a bottom-up approach, starting with company revenue data gathered directly through primary interviews, alongside production volume figures from manufacturers and installation or deployment statistics. These inputs are then pieced together across regional markets to arrive at a global estimate that stays grounded in actual industry activity.

  5. 5. Forecast model & key assumptions

    Every forecast includes explicit documentation of:

    • ✓ Key growth drivers and their assumed impact

    • ✓ Restraining factors and mitigation scenarios

    • ✓ Regulatory assumptions and policy change risk

    • ✓ Technology adoption curve parameter

    • ✓ Macroeconomic assumptions (GDP growth, inflation, currency)

    • ✓ Competitive dynamics and market entry/exit expectations

  6. 6. Validation & quality assurance

    The final stages involve human validation, where domain experts manually review filtered data to identify nuances and contextual errors that automated systems might miss. This expert review adds a critical layer of quality assurance, ensuring data aligns with research objectives and domain-specific standards.

    Our triple-layer validation process ensures maximum data reliability:

    • ✓ Statistical Validation

    • ✓ Expert Validation

    • ✓ Market Reality Check

Trust & credibility

10+
Years in Service
Consistent delivery since establishment
A+
BBB Accreditation
Professional standards & satisfaction
ISO
Certified Quality
ISO 9001-2015 Certified Company
150+
Research Analysts
Across 20+ industry verticals
95%
Client Retention
5-year relationship value

Verified data sources

  • Trade publications

    Industry journals, trade publications, and specialized media.

  • Industry databases

    Proprietary and third-party market databases

  • Regulatory filings

    Government procurement records and policy documents

  • Academic research

    University studies and specialist institution reports

  • Company reports

    Annual reports, investor presentations, and filings

  • Expert interviews

    C-suite, procurement leads, and technical specialists

  • GMI archive

    13,000+ published studies across 20+ industry verticals

  • Trade data

    Import/export volumes, HS codes, and customs records

Parameters studied & evaluated

Every data point in this report is validated through primary interviews, true bottom-up modelling, and rigorous cross-checks. Read about our research process →

Authors:  Kiran Pulidindi, Kavita Yadav
We use cookies to enhance user experience. (Privacy Policy)