Download free PDF

Ceramic Armor Market Size & Share 2026-2035

Report ID: GMI14236
   |
Published Date: October 2026
 | 
Report Format: PDF/Excel/Dashboard/Platform
Explore Our Licensing Options:

Ceramic Armor Market Size

The ceramic armor market was valued at USD 2.78 billion in 2025, is projected to reach USD 3.01 billion in 2026, is expected to expand at a 7.67% CAGR (2026–2035), and is forecast to reach USD 5.85 billion by 2035.

Ceramic Armor Market Key Takeaways

2025 Market Size
$ 2.78 Billion
2026 Market Size
$ 3.01 Billion
2035 Forecast Market Size
$ 5.85 Billion
CAGR (2026–2035)
7.67%
Regional Dominance
Largest Market
North America
Fastest Growing Region
Europe
Key Players
  • Market Leader: CoorsTek led with over 7% market share in 2025.

  • Leading Players: Top 5 players in this market include CoorsTek, Point Blank Enterprises, Safariland Group, MKU Limited, Saint-Gobain, which collectively held a market share of 20.1% in 2025.

The ceramic armor market is being reshaped by procurement programs that prioritize ballistic protection without the mobility penalty associated with metallic solutions. Demand increasingly favors engineered assemblies that match ceramic strike faces with tailored backing materials, allowing suppliers to address distinct requirements across soldier protection, vehicle survivability, aerospace platforms, and critical infrastructure.

GMI Analyst View

Our discussions with industry procurement specialists and material suppliers indicate that the market required 9,350 metric tons of ceramic content in 2025. We view the commercial significance of that volume as less about tonnage alone than about the material mix: higher-value, lower-density formulations are becoming more central where protection, payload, and endurance must be optimized together.

Ceramic Armor Market Trends, Growth Drivers & GMI Forecast Outlook

The market outlook rests on sustained defense modernization, active body-armor replacement programs, and a widening need to protect mobile platforms without compromising mobility. Demand will remain uneven by procurement cycle, but long-duration modernization commitments in allied defense markets support a progressively broader base of ceramic armor consumption.

Key Drivers

Driver Evidence signal Market-demand implication GMI forecast condition
Sustained global defense budget expansion Global military expenditure reached USD 2,887 billion in 2025, marking the 11th consecutive annual increase [1] Expanding procurement budgets across NATO, APAC, and MEA reinforce multi-year armor refresh and new platform protection cycles Continued defense expenditure growth through 2030 anchors the 7.67% CAGR scenario; further rearmament acceleration in Europe or APAC would skew demand above the base case
Active U.S. DoD ceramic armor procurement cycles U.S. Army awarded Hardwire LLC an up to USD 35 million five-year IDIQ contract for ceramic/UHMWPE small arms protective inserts, announced July 23, 2026 [2] Live contract activity confirms DoD body armor refresh demand and ceramic plate supply continuity through 2031 alongside the broader SPS VTP program Successive SAPI delivery orders and the parallel VTP/LSAPI program sustain U.S. body armor demand as the primary volume driver through the 2026–2031 window
Multi-year NATO and allied modernization mandates creating structural armor demand NATO members committed at the June 2025 summit to escalated multi-year defense investment encompassing soldier systems, armored vehicles, and rotary-wing platforms [1] Predictable, long-cycle procurement planning in NATO nations reduces ceramic armor demand volatility and enables supplier capacity investment NATO structural demand persistence reduces forecast downside risk; program timelines anchored to vehicle and soldier-system modernization horizons extending to 2035

Evidence anchors use cited external data; demand implications and forecast conditions represent GMI analysis.

Defense outlays matter to ceramic armor because protection upgrades are embedded within larger platform, soldier-system, and force-readiness budgets. The current rearmament cycle therefore supports not only initial procurement but also qualification activity, replacement demand, and supplier investment in processing capacity for ballistic-grade ceramics.

U.S. contract activity remains strategically important because it sustains demand for standardized personal-protection formats and preserves production continuity across qualified supply chains. Meanwhile, allied modernization creates a wider addressable market for vehicle kits, aircraft protection, and integrated assemblies, reducing reliance on any single national procurement calendar.

Key Restraints

Restraint Evidence signal Market-demand implication GMI forecast condition
Near-term budget consolidation in the largest armor buyer market U.S. defense spending fell −7.5% in real terms in 2025, the first annual decline since 2020, reflecting the absence of supplemental Ukraine-related appropriations [1] Reduced U.S. procurement headroom in 2025 introduces timing uncertainty for SAPI refresh and VTP production ramp, dampening near-term North American demand If supplemental appropriations remain absent through 2027 and base budgets face sequestration pressure, North American ceramic armor growth stays below the global 7.67% CAGR in the 2026–2028 window
Price-ceiling constraints in sovereign law enforcement and light-defense procurement EU SAFE program allocated USD 18 million for integrated modular body armor systems for the Irish Defense Forces, announced August 2025 [4] Tight budget envelopes in law enforcement and emerging-defense markets constrain uptake of higher-performance ceramic armor and limit civilian segment expansion velocity Meaningful civilian and law enforcement ceramic armor demand acceleration requires per-unit cost reduction; without it, segment growth remains below its potential through 2030
NIJ certification transition creating dual-standard compliance burden NIJ Standard 0101.07 became official November 2023; testing began June 2025, with the 0101.06 CPL maintained through at least December 2027 [6] Manufacturers targeting U.S. law enforcement channels must sustain parallel 0101.06 and 0101.07 compliance development, extending lead times and concentrating engineering resources The 2025–2027 transition window compresses commercial launch timelines for next-generation ceramic plate designs

Evidence anchors use cited external data; demand implications and forecast conditions represent GMI analysis.

The principal commercial constraint is not a lack of protection requirements; it is the ability of buyers to fund the performance level that their missions increasingly demand. Premium ceramics can offer decisive weight and protection advantages, yet procurement teams in law enforcement and budget-constrained defense programs frequently optimize for compliant protection at an attainable acquisition cost.

Certification change adds a separate operational burden. Suppliers serving U.S. law-enforcement channels must sequence product engineering, test submissions, production planning, and inventory management around overlapping compliance expectations, which can defer product launches and constrain capacity available for new designs.

GMI Analyst View

We see the forecast as a redistribution of demand rather than a uniform expansion across all purchasing channels. The strongest opportunities favor suppliers that can manage long procurement lead times, satisfy qualification requirements, and offer a differentiated balance of weight, protection level, and delivered-system cost.

Ceramic Armor Market Segment Analysis

By Material Type

The ceramic armor market retains alumina as its largest material category, with alumina representing 30.0% of demand in 2025 and forecast to generate USD 1.46 billion by 2035. Alumina remains the practical choice for high-volume requirements where established manufacturing routes, dependable ballistic performance, and procurement affordability carry greater weight than the lowest attainable areal density.

Ceramic Armor Market Size, by Material Type, 2025 & 2035 (USD Million)
Ceramic Armor Market Size, by Material Type, 2025 & 2035 (USD Million)

Silicon carbide generated USD 751 million in 2025 and is expected to account for 28.0% of demand by 2035. Silicon carbide is positioned for applications where designers must reduce system weight while maintaining multi-hit performance, particularly in vehicle protection, aviation, and premium personal-armor configurations.

Boron carbide represented 18.0% of the market in 2025 and is projected to generate USD 1.17 billion by 2035. Boron carbide is most compelling when payload and wearer endurance justify a material premium. Its use remains concentrated in high-threat programs where lower density creates an operational advantage that less expensive ceramic alternatives cannot readily replicate.

Ceramic matrix composites generated USD 222 million in 2025 and are projected to expand at a 9.81% CAGR (2026–2035). Ceramic matrix composites address a specialized performance envelope in which ballistic protection must coexist with thermal durability and complex aerospace integration. Their adoption is tied closely to the advancement of high-performance aircraft and unmanned systems.

Titanium diboride accounted for 5.0% of market demand in 2025 and is expected to represent 6.0% by 2035. Titanium diboride occupies a developing niche in hybrid armor architectures where system designers seek ultra-hard strike-face performance without relying solely on incumbent material combinations.

Aluminum nitride generated USD 111 million in 2025 and is forecast to grow at a 10.08% CAGR (2026–2035). Aluminum nitride benefits from applications requiring ballistic protection alongside thermal management or electrical insulation, making it relevant to specialized aerospace and electronics-intensive defense platforms.

Other materials, including ALON, zirconia, and hybrid formulations, represented 8.0% of demand in 2025 and are expected to account for 6.0% by 2035. These materials serve technically differentiated applications, including transparent armor and tailored hybrid configurations. Their commercial trajectory depends on whether production economics and qualification pathways can support broader deployment.

By Product Form

Plates & inserts represented 42.0% of the ceramic armor market in 2025 and are projected to generate USD 2.22 billion by 2035. The category remains anchored by recurring personal-protection requirements. Standardized plate formats support repeatable procurement, replacement cycles, and interoperability across military and security-force equipment ecosystems.

Tiles & panels generated USD 778 million in 2025 and are expected to hold 27.0% of demand by 2035. Tiles and panels are closely linked to modular vehicle and marine protection, where suppliers can configure coverage around threat profiles, platform geometry, and maintenance requirements.

Composite armor assemblies accounted for 22.0% of demand in 2025 and are forecast to expand at a 9.70% CAGR (2026–2035). Growth in assemblies reflects a shift from component purchasing to engineered protection packages. Defense OEMs increasingly require suppliers to solve integration, backing, attachment, and survivability challenges as a single system-level offering.

Other product forms represented 8.0% of demand in 2025 and are projected to account for 9.0% by 2035. Structural components, blocks, and transparent protection systems support nonstandard protection needs where form factor, optical properties, and integration constraints are as material as ballistic performance.

By Application

Body armor generated USD 973 million in 2025 and is expected to account for 33.0% of demand by 2035. Body armor remains the central volume application because replacement cycles are distributed across military, law-enforcement, and security organizations. Its outlook is shaped by procurement standards, wearer mobility requirements, and the need to sustain protection against changing threat profiles.

Ceramic Armor Market Share, by Application, 2025
Ceramic Armor Market Share, by Application, 2025

Vehicle armor represented 29.0% of demand in 2025 and is projected to generate USD 1.70 billion by 2035. Vehicle applications benefit from fleet modernization and retrofit activity, particularly where armor must be upgraded without compromising payload, maneuverability, or maintainability. Modular ceramic solutions are well suited to that trade-off.

Aircraft armor accounted for 13.0% of demand in 2025 and is forecast to grow at a 9.36% CAGR (2026–2035). Aviation programs place a premium on weight efficiency, creating an attractive role for silicon carbide, boron carbide, and composite-derived solutions. Demand is reinforced by protection needs for crews, avionics, and mission-critical subsystems.

Marine armor generated USD 167 million in 2025 and is expected to represent 7.0% of demand by 2035. Marine requirements remain comparatively specialized, but vessel modernization and amphibious protection needs create opportunities for ceramic solutions that can be tailored to localized threats and platform weight constraints.

Infrastructure & blast protection represented 17.0% of market demand in 2025 and is forecast to generate USD 937 million by 2035. This application broadens the market beyond mobile defense platforms. Demand is tied to the hardening of critical facilities, command sites, diplomatic assets, and other fixed locations exposed to blast or fragmentation risk.

By End User

Military & defense represented 68.0% of the ceramic armor market in 2025 and is projected to generate USD 3.80 billion by 2035. Military procurement establishes the most demanding performance benchmarks and supports the broadest mix of body, vehicle, aircraft, and naval protection applications. Its specifications often shape the material and testing capabilities later adopted in adjacent security markets.

Law enforcement & homeland security generated USD 556 million in 2025 and is expected to account for 22.0% of demand by 2035. The segment offers a substantial replacement opportunity, but its pace depends on certification transitions, municipal and agency budgets, and the ability of suppliers to offer reliable protection within strict per-unit cost parameters.

Civilians represented 12.0% of demand in 2025 and are forecast to grow at an 8.62% CAGR (2026–2035). Civilian demand spans private-security contractors, executive-protection providers, and other users operating in elevated-risk environments. Buyers in this channel value mobility and discreet integration alongside protection performance.

GMI Analyst View

We believe segment leadership will increasingly depend on portfolio breadth rather than a single material position. Suppliers able to serve both high-volume, cost-sensitive demand and high-performance platform programs should be better placed to navigate shifting budgets, qualification demands, and product-mix requirements.

Ceramic Armor Market Regional Analysis

Ceramic Armor Market Share, by Region, 2025 & 2035
Ceramic Armor Market Share, by Region, 2025 & 2035

North America Ceramic Armor Market Analysis

The ceramic armor market in North America represented 38.0% of global demand in 2025 and is forecast to generate USD 1.99 billion by 2035. North America remains the largest regional demand center because its procurement base combines military body armor, platform protection, specialized aviation requirements, and a large law-enforcement channel. Near-term spending discipline may influence order timing, but the region's installed programs and qualification infrastructure preserve a substantial long-term market position.

United States

The United States accounted for 34.0% of global demand in 2025 and is projected to generate USD 1.78 billion by 2035. The United States remains the principal regional buyer, with demand tied to body-armor refresh programs, platform protection, and the industrial requirements associated with qualified defense supply chains.

Canada

Canada generated USD 111 million in 2025 and is expected to represent 3.7% of global demand by 2035. Canadian demand is supported by force-protection replacement needs and interoperability with allied standards. Procurement remains measured, but integration with broader defense modernization supports continuing demand for qualified armor systems.

Europe Ceramic Armor Market Analysis

Europe represented 28.0% of global demand in 2025 and is forecast to expand at an 8.76% CAGR (2026–2035). European procurement is being reshaped by sustained rearmament, vehicle modernization, and renewed attention to soldier-system survivability. The region offers a particularly attractive environment for suppliers with established technical qualifications, local industrial relationships, and the capacity to serve multi-year platform programs.

United Kingdom

The United Kingdom generated USD 148 million in 2025 and is expected to account for 5.0% of global demand by 2035. The United Kingdom's demand base is supported by soldier-protection and vehicle modernization requirements. Its procurement environment favors suppliers able to meet defense-grade qualification and integration expectations across established platform programs.

Germany

Germany accounted for 6.2% of global demand in 2025 and is projected to generate USD 361 million by 2035. Germany's expanding defense commitment supports demand across vehicle, soldier-system, and platform-protection programs. The country's technical-industrial base also makes it an important location for qualified ceramic component production and systems integration.

France

France represented 4.2% of global demand in 2025 and is projected to generate USD 245 million by 2035. French demand is shaped by multi-year armored-platform and soldier-system programs. The market benefits from a defense-industrial structure that places high value on integration, qualification, and domestic or regional supply resilience.

Poland

Poland generated USD 109 million in 2025 and is forecast to grow at a 10.36% CAGR (2026–2035). Poland is a high-growth European market because its force-modernization agenda requires simultaneous investment in personnel protection, armored platforms, and interoperable allied capabilities.

Asia Pacific Ceramic Armor Market Analysis

The ceramic armor market in Asia Pacific generated USD 612 million in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 1.35 billion by 2035. Asia Pacific demand is supported by diverse security priorities, including military modernization, indigenous capability development, and the need to protect ground, aviation, and maritime assets. The region's opportunity is differentiated by country, with local manufacturing ambitions becoming increasingly relevant to procurement decisions.

China

China accounted for 7.1% of global demand in 2025 and is forecast to generate USD 402 million by 2035. China's market is supported by long-running force modernization and a sizable domestic manufacturing base. Demand extends across personnel systems, vehicle protection, and aerospace platforms, reinforcing the importance of local material and systems capability.

India

India generated USD 122 million in 2025 and is forecast to expand at a 9.11% CAGR (2026–2035). India's growth is underpinned by procurement urgency and a strong policy emphasis on domestic defense production. CUMI's selection as an armor-solutions partner for DRDO's indigenous Vikram VT21 program and its qualification of an advanced ceramics portfolio illustrate the growing relevance of local capability in the country's armor supply chain [3].

Japan

Japan represented 3.3% of global demand in 2025 and is expected to account for 2.9% by 2035. Japan's relative share changes as faster-growing regional markets expand, yet its domestic demand remains supported by broad capability development and the protection requirements of modernized ground and aviation assets.

South Korea

South Korea generated USD 79 million in 2025 and is forecast to grow at an 8.29% CAGR (2026–2035). South Korea combines domestic force-protection needs with an export-oriented defense industry. This creates demand for ceramic solutions that can be qualified for both indigenous platforms and internationally marketed systems.

Latin America Ceramic Armor Market Analysis

Latin America generated USD 139 million in 2025 and is projected to represent 4.3% of global demand by 2035. Regional demand is shaped by the intersection of military requirements, law-enforcement risk exposure, and private-security procurement. Cost sensitivity is a defining feature, favoring suppliers that can provide credible protection performance without imposing premium-system pricing.

Brazil

Brazil generated USD 97 million in 2025 and is expected to account for 3.0% of global demand by 2035. Brazil is the region's most significant market, with demand spanning military personnel protection, police hard armor, and vehicle-protection requirements. Its scale makes it a consequential entry point for suppliers seeking broader Latin American distribution.

Middle East & Africa Ceramic Armor Market Analysis

The Middle East & Africa represented 7.0% of global demand in 2025 and is forecast to generate USD 444 million by 2035. The region's demand is reinforced by active operational requirements, force modernization, and growing attention to localized defense-industrial capability. Body armor, vehicle protection, and critical-infrastructure security remain central application areas.

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia accounted for 2.1% of global demand in 2025 and is projected to generate USD 143 million by 2035. Saudi Arabia's market is supported by personnel-protection, armored-vehicle, and localization priorities. Suppliers that can align with domestic industrial participation expectations are likely to be better positioned in long-cycle procurement opportunities.

UAE

The UAE generated USD 41 million in 2025 and is expected to represent 1.6% of global demand by 2035. The UAE's demand reflects a technology-led defense modernization approach that values integrated protection solutions for ground, aviation, and specialized security applications.

Israel

Israel represented 1.8% of global demand in 2025 and is forecast to generate USD 94 million by 2035. Israel's sustained operational needs and established defense-industrial capabilities support demand for advanced protection configurations. The market remains relevant both as a domestic customer base and as a source of systems-level armor expertise.

GMI Analyst View

We expect Europe and Asia Pacific to become increasingly influential in determining the market's investment priorities. Their procurement pipelines reward regional manufacturing relationships, rapid qualification capability, and solutions that can be configured for specific platforms rather than supplied as undifferentiated ceramic components.

Ceramic Armor Market Share & Competitive Landscape

The ceramic armor market share landscape is fragmented, with the combined others group accounting for 79.9% of market demand in 2025. This structure reflects the diversity of protection requirements, procurement geographies, material specializations, and systems-integration models across the market.

CoorsTek held a 7.0% market share in 2025. CoorsTek's position is supported by broad advanced-ceramics capability and its relevance to demanding ballistic applications. Its ability to serve multiple material categories and protection formats strengthens its role in programs where qualification consistency and manufacturing depth are central purchasing criteria.

Point Blank Enterprises held a 4.7% market share in 2025. Point Blank Enterprises is positioned in the body-armor systems channel, where ceramic components must be integrated with carriers, soft armor, fitting requirements, and customer-specific procurement specifications. Its competitive position depends on reliable delivery and channel access as much as ceramic-material capability.

Safariland Group held a 3.9% market share in 2025. Safariland Group's strength is concentrated in law-enforcement and related security markets, where distribution reach, compliance readiness, and system-level product offerings influence purchase decisions. The evolving certification environment makes those capabilities especially consequential.

Competition is shaped by the ability to combine material science with application engineering, testing, and program execution. Ceramic specialists compete alongside integrated armor-system providers, while defense-prime relationships, qualification credentials, local production expectations, and responsiveness to procurement timing create meaningful barriers to entry. Companies such as Saint-Gobain, CeramTec, 3M Company / Ceradyne Inc., Morgan Advanced Materials, Elbit Systems, MKU, Schunk Technical Ceramics, EnGarde Body Armor, Kennametal, Spartan Armor Systems, Fortis Armour, and LIQTECH International participate through distinct material, geographic, or product niches.

Recent Industry Developments

Hardwire LLC received a U.S. Army IDIQ award for small arms protective inserts incorporating ceramic strike faces and UHMWPE backing. The award signals continued procurement activity in standardized body-armor formats and reinforces the importance of qualified supply continuity in U.S. force-protection programs [2].

AeroVironment received an Air Force Research Laboratory contract to advance ceramic and ceramic-matrix-composite materials and processes for aerospace applications. The program's focus on fabrication, characterization, additive manufacturing, and related technologies supports the longer-term development of advanced protection systems [5].

CUMI announced qualification of its advanced ceramics portfolio against NIJ, BIS, and STANAG 4569 requirements and was named an armor-solutions partner for DRDO's Vikram VT21 program. The development highlights India's growing domestic capability in ceramic composite vehicle protection [3].

Need a specific section of this report?

Purchase regional analysis, country-level analysis, company profiles, or any other segment-level insights separately
based on your research needs.

Authors:  Kiran Pulidindi, Kavita Yadav

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs):

The Ceramic Armor Market size was estimated at USD 2.78 billion in 2025 and is expected to reach USD 3.01 billion in 2026.
The market is projected to reach USD 5.85 billion by 2035, growing at a CAGR of 7.67% from 2026 to 2035.
North America currently holds the largest share of the Ceramic Armor Market in 2025.
Europe is projected to be the fastest-growing region during the forecast period.
Some of the major players in Ceramic Armor Market include CoorsTek, Point Blank Enterprises, Safariland Group, MKU Limited, Saint-Gobain.

Research methodology, data sources & validation process

This report draws on a structured research process built around direct industry conversations, proprietary modelling, and rigorous cross-validation and not just desk research.

Our 6-step research process

  1. 1. Research design & analyst oversight

    At GMI, our research methodology is built on a foundation of human expertise, rigorous validation, and complete transparency. Every insight, trend analysis, and forecast in our reports is developed by experienced analysts who understand the nuances of your market.

    Our approach integrates extensive primary research through direct engagement with industry participants and experts, complemented by comprehensive secondary research from verified global sources. We apply quantified impact analysis to deliver dependable forecasts, while maintaining complete traceability from original data sources to final insights.

  2. 2. Primary research

    Primary research forms the backbone of our methodology, contributing nearly 80% to overall insights. It involves direct engagement with industry participants to ensure accuracy and depth in analysis. Our structured interview program covers regional and global markets, with inputs from C-suite executives, directors, and subject matter experts. These interactions provide strategic, operational, and technical perspectives, enabling well-rounded insights and reliable market forecasts.

  3. 3. Data mining & market analysis

    Data mining is a key part of our research process, contributing nearly 20% to the overall methodology. It involves analysing market structure, identifying industry trends, and assessing macroeconomic factors through revenue share analysis of major players. Relevant data is collected from both paid and unpaid sources to build a reliable database. This information is then integrated to support primary research and market sizing, with validation from key stakeholders such as distributors, manufacturers, and associations.

  4. 4. Market sizing

    Our market sizing is built on a bottom-up approach, starting with company revenue data gathered directly through primary interviews, alongside production volume figures from manufacturers and installation or deployment statistics. These inputs are then pieced together across regional markets to arrive at a global estimate that stays grounded in actual industry activity.

  5. 5. Forecast model & key assumptions

    Every forecast includes explicit documentation of:

    • ✓ Key growth drivers and their assumed impact

    • ✓ Restraining factors and mitigation scenarios

    • ✓ Regulatory assumptions and policy change risk

    • ✓ Technology adoption curve parameter

    • ✓ Macroeconomic assumptions (GDP growth, inflation, currency)

    • ✓ Competitive dynamics and market entry/exit expectations

  6. 6. Validation & quality assurance

    The final stages involve human validation, where domain experts manually review filtered data to identify nuances and contextual errors that automated systems might miss. This expert review adds a critical layer of quality assurance, ensuring data aligns with research objectives and domain-specific standards.

    Our triple-layer validation process ensures maximum data reliability:

    • ✓ Statistical Validation

    • ✓ Expert Validation

    • ✓ Market Reality Check

Trust & credibility

10+
Years in Service
Consistent delivery since establishment
A+
BBB Accreditation
Professional standards & satisfaction
ISO
Certified Quality
ISO 9001-2015 Certified Company
150+
Research Analysts
Across 20+ industry verticals
95%
Client Retention
5-year relationship value

Verified data sources

  • Trade publications

    Industry journals, trade publications, and specialized media.

  • Industry databases

    Proprietary and third-party market databases

  • Regulatory filings

    Government procurement records and policy documents

  • Academic research

    University studies and specialist institution reports

  • Company reports

    Annual reports, investor presentations, and filings

  • Expert interviews

    C-suite, procurement leads, and technical specialists

  • GMI archive

    13,000+ published studies across 20+ industry verticals

  • Trade data

    Import/export volumes, HS codes, and customs records

Parameters studied & evaluated

Every data point in this report is validated through primary interviews, true bottom-up modelling, and rigorous cross-checks. Read about our research process →

Authors:  Kiran Pulidindi, Kavita Yadav
We use cookies to enhance user experience. (Privacy Policy)