Download free PDF

AGM Battery Market Size & Share 2026-2035

Report ID: GMI6181
   |
Published Date: October 2026
 | 
Report Format: PDF/Excel/Dashboard/Platform
Explore Our Licensing Options:

AGM Battery Market Size

The AGM Battery Market was valued at USD 15.80 billion in 2025, is expected to reach USD 16.35 billion in 2026, and is projected to grow at a CAGR of 3.35% from 2026 to 2035, reaching USD 21.99 billion by 2035. Absorbent glass mat technology is a sealed, maintenance-free valve-regulated lead-acid design in which a glass-fiber separator retains the electrolyte, supporting reliable operation in automotive, stationary backup, and motive-power settings.

AGM Battery Market Key Takeaways

2025 Market Size
$ 15.80 Billion
2026 Market Size
$ 16.35 Billion
2035 Forecast Market Size
$ 21.99 Billion
CAGR (2026–2035)
3.35%
Regional Dominance
Largest Market
Asia Pacific
Fastest Growing Region
Middle East & Africa
Key Players
  • Market Leader: Clarios led with over 15% market share in 2025.

  • Leading Players: Top 5 players in this market include Clarios, EnerSys, East Penn Manufacturing, GS Yuasa, Camel Group, which collectively held a market share of 47.5% in 2025.

The AGM Battery Market is supported by installed-base replacement demand as well as new equipment specification. Its sealed construction, vibration tolerance, charge acceptance, and established service ecosystem remain commercially important where dependable short-duration power must be deployed at a cost below many alternative chemistries. Growth is therefore shaped by the balance between durable infrastructure and automotive demand, and substitution pressure in applications where energy density carries greater economic weight.

GMI Analyst View

Our discussions with battery industry participants and supply chain specialists indicate that the global AGM battery market was moving approximately 170.1 million units in 2025, a volume base that underscores the manufacturing scale and distribution depth required to simultaneously serve automotive OEM supply chains, telecom infrastructure operators, and industrial fleet operators across every major world region.

AGM Battery Market Trends, Growth Drivers & GMI Forecast Outlook

Digital infrastructure is raising the strategic value of dependable stationary backup, while the installed base of stop-start vehicles continues to support replacement demand. The forecast nevertheless assumes that raw-material exposure and lithium-ion substitution remain most influential in motive applications and technically demanding power installations.

Key Drivers

Driver Evidence signal Market-demand implication GMI forecast condition
5G base station densification escalating stationary AGM backup power requirements Global 5G connections surpassed 2 billion at the end of 2024 [1] Each new base station requires dedicated AGM battery backup; network densification in emerging markets adds disproportionate stationary battery demand per subscriber added Accelerating 5G rollout across MEA and South Asia sustains the Stationary segment's 4.9% CAGR and drives MEA's 6.3% regional CAGR through 2035
Hyperscale and AI data center expansion raising UPS battery bank capacity requirements Global data center electricity consumption reached approximately 415 TWh in 2024 [2] Scaling AI workloads are driving proportional growth in UPS battery bank procurement; AGM remains the cost-effective standard for short-duration critical backup in colocation and hyperscale facilities Continued data center build-out supports the UPS sub-segment's 6.0% CAGR and contributes to the Stationary segment's forecast growth through 2035
AGM's sealed charge-acceptance architecture sustaining OEM stop-start design specification AGM batteries achieve cycle stability in stop-start duty through a glass fiber separator that immobilizes electrolyte, prevents acid stratification, and enables sealed recombinant chemistry - performance attributes not met at equivalent cost by conventional flooded lead-acid alternatives OEM engineers specify AGM as a required component for stop-start and mild-hybrid platforms because no cost-equivalent alternative delivers the same cycle-stability performance at production volumes Recurring OEM contracts and replacement demand from the global stop-start installed vehicle parc support a stable SLI revenue trajectory throughout the forecast period

*Evidence anchors use cited external data; demand implications and forecast conditions represent GMI analysis.*

Telecom backup remains a resilient stationary demand channel because lead batteries are still widely deployed across network infrastructure and critical systems [5]. Network densification changes the economics of backup procurement: more distributed radio equipment and edge locations require power protection at many individual nodes, creating both initial-fill demand and a larger recurring replacement base. The opportunity is particularly material where grid reliability and remote-site serviceability place a premium on proven, sealed battery systems.

Data center expansion creates a related but distinct demand mechanism. UPS procurement is tied to facility electrical design, equipment qualification, and replacement schedules rather than simply to server additions. AGM systems retain an advantage in installations that prioritize established safety procedures, predictable sourcing, and short-duration discharge performance. These requirements make battery-bank replacement an integral part of uptime planning for colocation and enterprise operators.

Automotive demand is reinforced by engineering lock-in. Stop-start control systems are calibrated around AGM charge acceptance and cycling behavior, making chemistry substitution during vehicle service commercially and technically unattractive. That relationship extends the value of OEM specification beyond the point of vehicle sale, as replacement batteries must meet the electrical requirements of the installed vehicle architecture.

Key Restraints

Restraint Evidence signal Market-demand implication GMI forecast condition
Lead raw material cost volatility compressing AGM manufacturer margins LME lead settled at approximately USD 1,968 per tonne in early October 2025, with supply expected to remain in surplus through the year [3] Lead accounts for a substantial share of AGM cell manufacturing cost; periodic price spikes reduce competitive pricing headroom relative to lithium-ion alternatives and constrain margin recovery in the price-sensitive aftermarket channel Sustained lead price levels above historical support thresholds moderate AGM's cost competitiveness in price-sensitive emerging markets, limiting regional revenue expansion relative to unit-volume growth
Structural capital reallocation by leading manufacturers toward lithium-ion technology EnerSys secured a USD 199 million U.S. Department of Energy award in January 2025 to develop a lithium-ion cell production facility in Greenville, South Carolina [4] Investment by established AGM producers in lithium-ion manufacturing capacity signals a structural shift in industry technology roadmaps, intensifying competitive pressure on lead-acid formats in industrial and motive power applications Diversion of R&D and capital toward lithium formats limits advanced AGM product development in the motive and industrial segments, contributing to those segments' subdued forecast growth rates
AGM's lead-based chemistry imposing fundamental energy density constraints versus emerging alternatives AGM batteries' sealed VRLA construction and electrochemical characteristics impose an energy density disadvantage relative to contemporary lithium-iron-phosphate and lithium nickel-manganese-cobalt cell formats - a physics-based limitation not addressable through design optimization within the lead-acid format Buyers in applications where weight and space constraints are material - electric delivery vehicles, autonomous warehouse platforms, and premium UPS installations - increasingly specify lithium alternatives as cost-per-kWh parity continues to improve Persistent energy density limitations accelerate technology substitution in the motive power and higher-tier stationary segments over the medium-to-long forecast horizon

*Evidence anchors use cited external data; demand implications and forecast conditions represent GMI analysis.*

Lead exposure affects the industry unevenly. Manufacturers with long-established recycling, procurement, and OEM-contract capabilities can manage input changes more effectively than suppliers operating primarily through price-sensitive distributor channels. The resulting margin pressure can constrain product investment and reduce the scope for aggressive pricing where competing technologies are gaining purchase consideration.

Lithium-ion investment by established battery companies also changes the competitive context beyond any single factory project. It directs engineering attention, capital allocation, and customer engagement toward applications where fast charging, weight reduction, or utilization intensity determine fleet economics. AGM suppliers consequently face their strongest challenge in duty cycles where operational productivity can outweigh the benefit of lower acquisition cost.

Energy-density limitations do not affect every AGM use case equally. Stationary installations often value cost discipline, qualification history, and maintenance simplicity over compactness. By contrast, high-utilization industrial fleets and premium backup systems may increasingly favor chemistries that reduce weight, footprint, or recharge-related downtime.

GMI Analyst View

We view the market's central divide as one between replacement-led resilience and application-specific substitution. Stationary backup and stop-start SLI demand have durable qualification and installed-base foundations, whereas motive applications face a more immediate productivity-based challenge from lithium alternatives. The forecast therefore depends more on the staying power of incumbent use cases than on broad chemistry expansion.

AGM Battery Market Segment Analysis

By Application

SLI represented 47.0% of AGM battery market revenue in 2025 and is projected to account for 43.8% in 2035. SLI remains the largest application because it is embedded in the global population of stop-start and advanced conventional vehicles. Its changing mix reflects expanding stationary demand rather than a loss of relevance: replacement purchases remain tied to vehicle electrical-system specifications, and distributors benefit from a large installed service base.

AGM Battery Market Size, by Application, 2025 & 2035 (USD Million)
AGM Battery Market Size, by Application, 2025 & 2035 (USD Million)

The Stationary segment is projected to reach USD 9.90 billion by 2035 and advance at a 4.9% CAGR (2026-2035). Stationary demand is being broadened by telecom densification, UPS deployment, grid-control protection, and distributed power requirements. Buyers in these environments prioritize operating continuity, site qualification, predictable replacement practices, and the ability to service a geographically dispersed installed base.

The Telecom sub-segment generated USD 2.84 billion in 2025 and is expected to account for 21.0% of total AGM market revenue in 2035. Telecom procurement benefits from the growing number of distributed network sites that require local backup capability. Once deployed, these systems establish a recurring maintenance and replacement cycle, making the addressable market dependent on both new infrastructure and the longevity of prior installations.

The UPS sub-segment is expected to expand at a 6.0% CAGR (2026-2035) and reach USD 3.52 billion by 2035. UPS demand is increasingly connected to the electrical resilience requirements of data-intensive facilities. AGM remains relevant where operators need certified, readily serviceable short-duration backup and where existing battery-room designs, procurement standards, and operating procedures favor continuity over a wholesale technology transition.

The Motive segment represented 15.0% of AGM battery market revenue in 2025 and is expected to grow at a 0.6% CAGR (2026-2035). Motive-power demand is concentrated in duty profiles where acquisition cost, established maintenance routines, and moderate operating intensity remain decisive. Its growth is constrained where fleets can capture measurable gains from lithium-ion charging flexibility, lower weight, and higher sustained utilization.

By Sales Channel

The OEM channel represented 58.0% of AGM battery market revenue in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 12.76 billion by 2035. OEM programs create high qualification barriers because batteries must align with vehicle electronics, charging systems, physical packaging, and platform validation. These relationships can provide manufacturers with greater demand visibility, but they also require manufacturing consistency and long lead-time customer support.

AGM Battery Market Share, by Sales Channel, 2025
AGM Battery Market Share, by Sales Channel, 2025

The Aftermarket channel generated USD 6.64 billion in 2025 and is projected to represent 42.0% of total market revenue in 2035. Aftermarket activity is sustained by replacement requirements across vehicles, telecom sites, UPS systems, and industrial equipment. Channel competitiveness is shaped by distributor coverage, brand recognition, product availability, and the ability to manage lead-cost movements without disrupting customer pricing.

GMI Analyst View

We see the most important portfolio change in the rising strategic weight of stationary demand. SLI remains indispensable to revenue stability, while the stationary mix brings exposure to digital-infrastructure investment and recurring critical-power replacement. Motive power is increasingly a selective participation market, where suppliers must defend applications in which lifecycle economics still favor AGM.

AGM Battery Market Regional Analysis

AGM Battery Market Share, by Region, 2025 & 2035
AGM Battery Market Share, by Region, 2025 & 2035

North America AGM Battery Market Analysis

North America accounted for 27.0% of global AGM battery market revenue in 2025 and is expected to generate USD 5.72 billion by 2035. The AGM Battery Market in North America is supported by a large automotive replacement base, established OEM sourcing relationships, and substantial demand for stationary backup. Data center concentration and telecom infrastructure create a durable UPS and critical-power opportunity, while mature distribution channels reinforce replacement availability.

United States

The United States generated USD 3.63 billion in AGM battery revenue in 2025 and is forecast to reach USD 4.86 billion by 2035. U.S. demand combines automotive first-fit and replacement requirements with concentrated stationary procurement in data-center and telecommunications corridors. Domestic manufacturing and distribution capabilities support responsiveness for OEM programs and critical-power customers, particularly where qualification and supply continuity are central purchasing criteria.

Canada

Canada participates in the North America AGM market primarily through automotive OEM supply chains - serving several production facilities in Ontario - and through telecom infrastructure backup procurement, with demand patterns largely correlated with regional vehicle production and network capital expenditure cycles.

Europe AGM Battery Market Analysis

Europe contributed 22.0% of global AGM battery market revenue in 2025 and is expected to generate USD 4.62 billion by 2035. European demand is underpinned by the region's mature stop-start vehicle parc and established independent aftermarket. The installed base creates recurring replacement need, while stationary applications provide a complementary source of demand as telecom and data-center operators maintain critical-power infrastructure.

Germany

Germany generated USD 1.04 billion in AGM battery revenue in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 1.39 billion by 2035. Germany's importance reflects its concentration of premium automotive manufacturing, sophisticated component qualification, and aftermarket depth. The market also benefits from technical familiarity with advanced vehicle electrical architectures, supporting continued AGM specification and replacement demand across compatible platforms.

United Kingdom, France, Italy, Russia, and Rest of Europe

The United Kingdom, France, and Italy collectively represent substantial automotive SLI and stationary AGM demand, each operating large stop-start vehicle parcs and growing telecom backup requirements tied to 5G network densification. Russia maintains a stable contribution within the Europe market through its domestic vehicle parc and telecom infrastructure, though procurement and supply chain dynamics are distinct. Rest of Europe - encompassing the Netherlands, Spain, Belgium, Poland, Sweden, and other markets - reflects broadening AGM adoption across both automotive aftermarket and industrial stationary applications as legacy infrastructure reaches replacement age.

Asia Pacific AGM Battery Market Analysis

Asia Pacific accounted for 37.0% of global AGM battery market revenue in 2025 and is projected to generate USD 8.14 billion by 2035. The AGM Battery Market in Asia Pacific combines large-scale battery manufacturing with broad automotive, telecom, and industrial consumption. Regional growth is differentiated: mature markets emphasize replacement and established OEM programs, while expanding digital infrastructure and vehicle ownership support demand in developing economies.

China

China represented 51.0% of Asia Pacific AGM battery market revenue in 2025 and is projected to account for 47.0% in 2035. China remains the region's largest national market because of its automotive production scale, extensive telecom infrastructure, and established domestic battery supply base. The relative shift in regional mix reflects faster demand development elsewhere in Asia Pacific rather than a loss of China's underlying industrial importance.

Japan

Japan represented 16.0% of Asia Pacific AGM battery market revenue in 2025 and is expected to grow at a 1.0% CAGR (2026-2035). Japan is a mature AGM market with deep automotive and stationary-power expertise. Demand is anchored in replacement, hybrid-vehicle electrical requirements, and high-reliability applications, although slower domestic vehicle production and a stronger strategic focus on lithium technologies temper growth.

India

India is projected to account for 19.0% of Asia Pacific AGM battery market revenue in 2035 and is expected to grow at a 6.9% CAGR (2026-2035). India's outlook is linked to telecom network expansion, data-center construction, rising vehicle production, and wider requirements for grid and industrial backup. Local suppliers with OEM and stationary-power relationships are well placed to address a market where new installation demand and future replacement demand are developing in parallel.

South Korea, Indonesia, and Rest of Asia Pacific

South Korea participates in the AGM market primarily through automotive OEM battery supply for its domestic production base and electronics-sector UPS demand. Indonesia's expanding telecom infrastructure and growing vehicle parc represent an increasingly material demand source in Southeast Asia, particularly as 5G deployment extends beyond urban centers. Rest of Asia Pacific - encompassing Australia, Taiwan, Vietnam, Thailand, Malaysia, and other markets - reflects a diverse set of SLI, stationary, and industrial AGM demand drivers with varying growth velocities tied to local infrastructure investment cycles.

Latin America AGM Battery Market Analysis

Latin America is projected to reach USD 1.54 billion by 2035 and expand at a 3.4% CAGR (2026-2035). The region's demand is primarily linked to automotive replacement, with stationary applications expanding through telecom and critical-power investments. Procurement remains sensitive to local pricing conditions, import exposure, and the ability of suppliers to provide dependable distribution and product availability across diverse national markets.

Brazil, Mexico, Argentina, and Rest of Latin America

Brazil dominates the regional market with a 48.0% share within Latin America in 2025, supported by its large automotive OEM base and an extensive telecom network reliant on stationary AGM backup power. Mexico holds 30.0% of regional revenue, driven by its integration into North American automotive supply chains and growing domestic infrastructure investment in both telecom and data center applications. Argentina and the Rest of Latin America are driven primarily by automotive aftermarket and telecom infrastructure replacement demand, with procurement sensitivity to local currency and import conditions.

Middle East & Africa AGM Battery Market Analysis

Middle East & Africa is projected to account for 9.0% of global AGM battery market revenue in 2035 and grow at a 6.3% CAGR (2026-2035). The AGM Battery Market in Middle East & Africa benefits from telecom deployment, data-center activity, and the operational need for reliable backup in demanding grid and climate conditions. Replacement frequency and the priority placed on continuity in utility, industrial, and communications systems strengthen the case for established sealed lead-acid technologies.

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia represented 30.0% of Middle East & Africa AGM battery market revenue in 2025 and is expected to grow at a 6.3% CAGR (2026-2035). Saudi Arabia is a major regional demand center because infrastructure programs, digital-service investment, and network densification require dependable power protection at distributed sites. Procurement is supported by a combination of new installations and replacement cycles associated with increasingly critical telecommunications and facility-power systems.

UAE

The UAE represented 25.0% of MEA revenue in 2025. Abu Dhabi and Dubai's ambitions as regional data center and financial services hubs, combined with high mobile data consumption per capita, create concentrated stationary AGM demand in a geographically compact but economically intensive market. New data center facility development and 5G densification initiatives sustain both first-fill and replacement procurement cycles.

Turkey, Iran, and Rest of MEA

Turkey holds 22.0% of MEA AGM market revenue in 2025, balancing automotive OEM battery supply against growing telecom and UPS stationary demand. Iran contributes 15.0% of regional revenue through its large domestic vehicle parc and telecommunications infrastructure, with procurement patterns shaped by domestic supply constraints. Rest of MEA, encompassing sub-Saharan Africa and other markets, represents the region's most significant longer-term growth potential as mobile network penetration deepens and structural grid instability sustains organic demand for reliable stationary backup power.

GMI Analyst View

We believe regional performance will be determined less by broad economic labels than by the location of critical infrastructure buildout. Asia Pacific retains scale through manufacturing and consumption depth, while Middle East & Africa and India offer stronger incremental demand potential. Mature markets remain commercially valuable because installed-base replacement produces dependable, qualification-led revenue.

AGM Battery Market Share & Competitive Landscape

The AGM Battery Market share structure is moderately concentrated among global leaders, while regional and application-focused suppliers remain important across automotive, telecom, UPS, and industrial channels. The top five companies, including Clarios, EnerSys, East Penn Manufacturing, GS Yuasa, and Camel Group, collectively held approximately 47.5% of global market revenue in 2025, reflecting the importance of manufacturing scale, OEM qualification, distribution reach, and technical reliability in a market that remains fragmented below the leading tier.

Clarios held approximately 15.0% of global AGM market revenue in 2025.

Clarios is positioned around automotive OEM programs and broad aftermarket reach, with competitive advantages tied to platform qualification, manufacturing footprint, and advanced AGM product development. Its ability to serve both original equipment and replacement channels helps protect scale as automotive electrical systems become more demanding.

EnerSys held approximately 13.5% of global AGM market revenue in 2025.

EnerSys participates across stationary power, telecom, UPS, and industrial applications, where product reliability and service capability are material differentiators. Its technology strategy illustrates the dual challenge facing established AGM suppliers: defend installed applications while building exposure to battery formats serving emerging customer requirements.

East Penn Manufacturing held approximately 8.0% of global AGM market revenue in 2025.

East Penn's competitive positioning is reinforced by its integrated manufacturing model and established presence across SLI, stationary, and motive applications. Vertical operational capabilities can provide a commercial advantage when lead input conditions become volatile and customers prioritize dependable supply.

GS Yuasa and Camel Group remain strategically important through their automotive, stationary, and regional distribution capabilities. Other suppliers compete through local production, customer proximity, specialized industrial offerings, and channel relationships. Competitive intensity is therefore highest where aftermarket pricing and distributor availability dominate, while OEM and critical-power business is more strongly shaped by qualification history and execution consistency.

Recent Industry Developments

Clarios announced a second supply agreement in January 2025 for its advanced hAGM batteries for a U.S. automaker's future full-size SUV program. The agreement signals continued OEM confidence in AGM technology for electrically demanding vehicle architectures and supports the company's North American manufacturing position. [6]

GS Yuasa Battery Ltd. announced the renewal of its ECO.R Revolution series in July 2025, with product enhancements directed at idling-stop and general vehicle applications. The development demonstrates continuing product investment in AGM performance as vehicle platforms add electrical loads and cycling requirements. [7]

Need a specific section of this report?

Purchase regional analysis, country-level analysis, company profiles, or any other segment-level insights separately
based on your research needs.

Authors:  Ankit Gupta, Vishal Saini

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs):

The AGM Battery Market size was estimated at USD 15.80 billion in 2025 and is expected to reach USD 16.35 billion in 2026.
The market is projected to reach USD 21.99 billion by 2035, growing at a CAGR of 3.35% from 2026 to 2035.
Asia Pacific currently holds the largest share of the AGM Battery Market in 2025.
Middle East & Africa is projected to be the fastest-growing region during the forecast period.
Some of the major players in AGM Battery Market include Clarios, EnerSys, East Penn Manufacturing, GS Yuasa, Camel Group.

Research methodology, data sources & validation process

This report draws on a structured research process built around direct industry conversations, proprietary modelling, and rigorous cross-validation and not just desk research.

Our 6-step research process

  1. 1. Research design & analyst oversight

    At GMI, our research methodology is built on a foundation of human expertise, rigorous validation, and complete transparency. Every insight, trend analysis, and forecast in our reports is developed by experienced analysts who understand the nuances of your market.

    Our approach integrates extensive primary research through direct engagement with industry participants and experts, complemented by comprehensive secondary research from verified global sources. We apply quantified impact analysis to deliver dependable forecasts, while maintaining complete traceability from original data sources to final insights.

  2. 2. Primary research

    Primary research forms the backbone of our methodology, contributing nearly 80% to overall insights. It involves direct engagement with industry participants to ensure accuracy and depth in analysis. Our structured interview program covers regional and global markets, with inputs from C-suite executives, directors, and subject matter experts. These interactions provide strategic, operational, and technical perspectives, enabling well-rounded insights and reliable market forecasts.

  3. 3. Data mining & market analysis

    Data mining is a key part of our research process, contributing nearly 20% to the overall methodology. It involves analysing market structure, identifying industry trends, and assessing macroeconomic factors through revenue share analysis of major players. Relevant data is collected from both paid and unpaid sources to build a reliable database. This information is then integrated to support primary research and market sizing, with validation from key stakeholders such as distributors, manufacturers, and associations.

  4. 4. Market sizing

    Our market sizing is built on a bottom-up approach, starting with company revenue data gathered directly through primary interviews, alongside production volume figures from manufacturers and installation or deployment statistics. These inputs are then pieced together across regional markets to arrive at a global estimate that stays grounded in actual industry activity.

  5. 5. Forecast model & key assumptions

    Every forecast includes explicit documentation of:

    • ✓ Key growth drivers and their assumed impact

    • ✓ Restraining factors and mitigation scenarios

    • ✓ Regulatory assumptions and policy change risk

    • ✓ Technology adoption curve parameter

    • ✓ Macroeconomic assumptions (GDP growth, inflation, currency)

    • ✓ Competitive dynamics and market entry/exit expectations

  6. 6. Validation & quality assurance

    The final stages involve human validation, where domain experts manually review filtered data to identify nuances and contextual errors that automated systems might miss. This expert review adds a critical layer of quality assurance, ensuring data aligns with research objectives and domain-specific standards.

    Our triple-layer validation process ensures maximum data reliability:

    • ✓ Statistical Validation

    • ✓ Expert Validation

    • ✓ Market Reality Check

Trust & credibility

10+
Years in Service
Consistent delivery since establishment
A+
BBB Accreditation
Professional standards & satisfaction
ISO
Certified Quality
ISO 9001-2015 Certified Company
150+
Research Analysts
Across 20+ industry verticals
95%
Client Retention
5-year relationship value

Verified data sources

  • Trade publications

    Industry journals, trade publications, and specialized media.

  • Industry databases

    Proprietary and third-party market databases

  • Regulatory filings

    Government procurement records and policy documents

  • Academic research

    University studies and specialist institution reports

  • Company reports

    Annual reports, investor presentations, and filings

  • Expert interviews

    C-suite, procurement leads, and technical specialists

  • GMI archive

    13,000+ published studies across 20+ industry verticals

  • Trade data

    Import/export volumes, HS codes, and customs records

Parameters studied & evaluated

Every data point in this report is validated through primary interviews, true bottom-up modelling, and rigorous cross-checks. Read about our research process →

Authors:  Ankit Gupta, Vishal Saini
We use cookies to enhance user experience. (Privacy Policy)