Download free PDF

Automotive USB Power Delivery System Market Size & Share 2026-2035

Report ID: GMI16206
   |
Published Date: August 2026
 | 
Report Format: PDF/Excel/Dashboard/Platform
Explore Our Licensing Options:

Automotive USB Power Delivery System Market Size

The automotive USB power delivery system market reached USD 2 billion in 2025. It is projected to reach USD 5.1 billion by 2035, expanding at a 9.7% CAGR from 2026 to 2035.

Automotive USB Power Delivery System Market Key Takeaways

2025 Market Size
$ 2 Billion
2026 Market Size
$ 2.2 Billion
2035 Forecast Market Size
$ 5.1 Billion
CAGR (2026–2035)
9.7%
Regional Dominance
Largest Market
Asia Pacific
Fastest Growing Region
Europe
Key Players
  • Market Leader: Aptiv led with over 9.1% market share in 2025.

  • Leading Players: Top 5 players in this market include Alps Alpine, Aptiv, Harman International, Hyundai Mobis, Molex, which collectively held a market share of 32.8% in 2025.

Growth is changing the electrical role of the USB port. Earlier vehicle programs treated USB primarily as a low-power media interface, while current designs increasingly require the port to support rapid charging, data transfer, device authentication, and integration with centralized infotainment architectures. Combination Type-A and Type-C multi-port systems accounted for USD 972.4 million, or 48.9%, of 2025 revenue because they allow OEMs to preserve compatibility with installed consumer devices while migrating new platforms toward Type-C.

Electrification broadens the addressable design space for higher-power ports. Global electric-car sales exceeded 17 million in 2024, while the global electric-car fleet surpassed 43 million vehicles [1]. Electric vehicle programs commonly introduce newer cockpit architectures, larger displays, connected services, and longer charging-stop dwell times, making high-output USB PD a more relevant cabin feature than on legacy vehicle programs. The effect is most visible in the 60W-100W category, forecast to grow at 12.6% annually through 2035, faster than the total market.

USB-C adoption is also being reinforced by the consumer-device ecosystem. The European Union's common-charger rules began applying to many portable electronic devices in December 2024, creating a more uniform device-side charging environment for European consumers [2]. The regulation does not govern automotive ports directly, but it increases the commercial value of Type-C-equipped cabins by reducing the need for passengers to carry connector-specific cables and adapters.

The market's expansion remains constrained by design economics. Higher-output USB PD systems require automotive-qualified controller ICs, protection circuitry, thermal design, harness integration, and validation within the vehicle electrical environment. Consequently, OEMs are differentiating port specifications by vehicle price point, passenger location, and expected use case rather than deploying maximum wattage at every port. This preserves a substantial role for 18W-60W solutions even as 100W-plus systems gain traction in premium EVs, commercial vehicles, and vehicle-to-load-oriented platforms.

GMI Analyst View

The market is moving through a specification transition rather than a simple increase in port count. Combination Type-A and Type-C systems retain the largest revenue position because platform cycles and installed-device compatibility still matter, but future value creation is shifting toward designs that can negotiate higher power safely, operate within constrained thermal envelopes, and integrate with cockpit electronics. Suppliers able to combine controller expertise, connector reliability, and vehicle-level validation are positioned to capture the highest-value content per vehicle.

Electric-vehicle growth supports the transition, but it does not eliminate the importance of conventional vehicle platforms. Electric vehicles represented 27.8% of 2025 market revenue, leaving ICE and hybrid vehicles as the larger installed demand base. The near-term commercial opportunity therefore lies in supporting two architectures simultaneously: backward-compatible multi-port modules for broad vehicle programs and higher-power Type-C systems for new EV and software-defined vehicle platforms.

Key Drivers

Driver % Impact on CAGR Forecast Geographic Relevance Impact Timeline
Rising EV adoption driving high-wattage USB PD demand +35% Global; strongest in China, Europe, and North America Medium term
Consumer demand for device connectivity and fast charging +28% Global Short term
Regulatory USB-C standardization +22% Europe, with broader device-ecosystem spillover Medium term
Infotainment and ADAS integration +15% Asia Pacific and premium global platforms Long term

EV adoption is increasing the value of high-power cabin electrical content

Electric-car sales exceeded 17 million units globally in 2024 . New EV programs are more likely to use centralized electrical/electronic architectures and feature-rich interiors, creating a favorable environment for multi-port PD modules. This raises demand for suppliers that can manage power allocation across several ports without compromising thermal performance or electromagnetic compatibility.

Consumer expectations are raising the minimum useful charging specification

Device charging has become part of the in-cabin experience rather than a peripheral accessory feature. The 18W-60W segment generated USD 1,060.5 million in 2025, representing 53.3% of market revenue, because it meets mainstream smartphone and tablet charging requirements without imposing the full thermal and cost burden of high-output EPR designs. This segment will remain the volume center of the market as OEMs balance feature content with bill-of-material discipline.

Type-C standardization creates a durable connector migration path

EU common-charger requirements applying from December 2024 strengthen the consumer transition toward USB-C devices . Automotive programs serving Europe can reduce future interface complexity by adopting Type-C as the default connector on new platforms, while retaining Type-A only where compatibility requirements justify it. The commercial consequence is a longer qualification runway for multi-port transitional systems, followed by increased demand for Type-C-centric modules.

Infotainment integration changes the procurement location for USB systems

Head units and infotainment integration generated USD 770.7 million in 2025 and are projected to grow at 10.9% annually. As USB functionality becomes tied more closely to display systems, media connectivity, and centralized control units, suppliers must compete on software compatibility, power-management integration, packaging, and serviceability, rather than on connector supply alone.

Key Restraints

Restraint % Impact on CAGR Forecast Geographic Relevance Impact Timeline
High controller IC and thermal-management costs -18% Cost-sensitive vehicle programs, especially in emerging markets Medium term
Legacy USB standard fragmentation -12% Global, particularly ICE-heavy and older fleets Long term

High-output PD designs face a nonlinear cost and validation burden

Moving from conventional low-power charging to 60W-plus delivery requires more than a higher-rated connector. The system must manage voltage negotiation, heat dissipation, cable and harness performance, fault protection, and automotive qualification. These requirements make high-output ports easier to justify in premium passenger vehicles, EVs, and commercial fleets than in price-sensitive entry vehicles. They also preserve demand for lower-power designs where the use case is limited to handset charging.

Legacy USB fragmentation keeps compatibility economically relevant

Single USB Type-A ports still represented USD 741.4 million, or 37.3%, of 2025 market revenue. This is not evidence of a stalled Type-C transition; it reflects the coexistence of old vehicle platforms, legacy accessories, and aftermarket replacement demand. OEMs face a timing decision: remove Type-A too early and risk user inconvenience, or retain it too long and consume packaging, cost, and engineering resources that could support Type-C expansion.

Aftermarket demand has a different risk profile from OEM demand

The aftermarket represented USD 579.2 million in 2025, or 29.1% of revenue. Retrofit products can address aging fleets and emerging-market vehicle populations, but they face more heterogeneous harness layouts, varying installation quality, and compatibility risks. OEM-installed systems therefore accounted for USD 1,409.2 million, or 70.9%, of the market, reflecting the advantage of vehicle-level design control and qualification.

GMI Analyst View

The principal market constraint is not lack of consumer interest in fast charging; it is the cost of making high-power USB delivery reliable inside a vehicle. A supplier can add wattage in a laboratory design, but OEM adoption depends on its ability to meet thermal, reliability, packaging, and safety requirements within a platform's target cost. This favors modular product strategies in which common controller, connector, and software building blocks can be configured for different vehicle programs.

Connector migration will remain uneven. Type-A remains commercially important in current fleets, while Type-C is increasingly the strategic choice for new architectures. The strongest suppliers will avoid treating this as a binary transition: they will use combination-port systems to maintain compatibility today, then use the same OEM relationships to supply Type-C-dominant modules as platform refresh cycles progress.

Automotive USB Power Delivery System Market Segment Analysis

By Connector

Combination Type-A and Type-C multi-port systems led the market with USD 972.4 million in 2025. Their 48.9% revenue share reflects a practical OEM response to mixed device populations: Type-C supports the desired forward specification, while Type-A continues to serve legacy cables and accessories. This configuration is especially suited to family vehicles, shared mobility, commercial cabins, and model lines sold across markets with different consumer-device replacement cycles.

Automotive USB Power Delivery System Market Size, By Connector, 2022 – 2035 (USD Billion)
Automotive USB Power Delivery System Market Size, By Connector, 2022 – 2035 (USD Billion)

Single Type-C ports accounted for USD 255.5 million in 2025 but are forecast to grow at 11.8% annually, outpacing the total market. Their expansion is linked to new electrical architectures that prioritize smaller packaging, reversible connectors, and higher power capability. Single Type-A ports will continue to generate material revenue through 2035, but their 8.2% CAGR indicates that they are increasingly a continuity product rather than the primary development path.

By Power Output

The 18W-60W category remained the core volume tier at USD 1,060.5 million in 2025. It is well aligned with mainstream passenger-vehicle charging use cases and allows OEMs to offer noticeable charging performance without incorporating the higher-cost thermal solutions required for EPR applications.

Automotive USB Power Delivery System Market Revenue Share, By Power Output, (2025)
Automotive USB Power Delivery System Market Revenue Share, By Power Output, (2025)

The 60W-100W segment was valued at USD 266.9 million and is forecast to achieve the fastest segment growth, at 12.6% CAGR. This tier is attractive for tablets, laptops, professional devices, and rear-seat use cases, especially in EVs and premium vehicles. Above-100W systems, valued at USD 127.4 million, remain a smaller but strategically significant category because vehicle-to-load capability and high-power cabin electronics can justify additional electrical content on selected platforms.

Up-to-18W systems accounted for USD 533.6 million. Their continued presence is anchored in cost-sensitive vehicles, basic charging ports, two-wheelers, and retrofit applications where low system cost is more important than rapid charging.

By Application

Rear-seat chargers and car charger ports generated USD 882.0 million in 2025, making them the largest application segment. Their scale reflects the multiplication of passenger charging locations rather than a single high-value port. The category benefits from broader adoption of multi-port modules in SUVs, crossovers, people movers, and commercial vehicles.

Head units and infotainment integration accounted for USD 770.7 million and are projected to expand at 10.9% CAGR. Their above-market growth indicates that the value of USB systems is moving into the cockpit electronics stack, where data, charging, display, and device-connectivity functions intersect. Rear-seat entertainment systems represented USD 281.3 million; their comparatively lower 7.7% CAGR reflects a more concentrated premium-vehicle and family-vehicle use case.

By Vehicle

Passenger cars represented USD 1,568.1 million, or 78.9%, of 2025 revenue. SUVs and crossovers are particularly relevant because their cabin layouts can support multiple passenger zones and charging locations. Sedans and hatchbacks sustain baseline demand, while premium passenger vehicles often serve as early adopters of higher-wattage Type-C modules.

Commercial vehicles and two-wheelers account for the remaining market share but differ materially in requirements. Commercial vehicles prioritize durability, fleet serviceability, and multi-device use by drivers and passengers. Two-wheelers favor compact, sealed, lower-power systems. These use cases create opportunities for specialized suppliers but do not replicate the port-density economics of passenger vehicles.

By Vehicle Propulsion

Electric vehicles generated USD 552.6 million in 2025, representing 27.8% of market revenue. Their importance exceeds their revenue share because EV programs are disproportionately associated with new cabin architecture, multiple displays, and high-power charging features. China's new-energy-vehicle production reached 12.9 million units in 2024, or about 40% of its domestic automotive output [3], reinforcing the role of Chinese EV platforms in shaping USB module specifications.

ICE and hybrid vehicles represented the remaining 72.2% of revenue. These platforms will remain essential to market scale throughout the forecast period because their production base and vehicle parc are large. Hybrid vehicles provide a bridge opportunity: they often receive upgraded infotainment and charging features while retaining cost controls closer to conventional passenger-vehicle programs.

By Distribution Channel

OEM/factory-installed systems represented USD 1,409.2 million, or 70.9%, of 2025 revenue. OEM sourcing rewards suppliers that can provide validated modules, harness integration, documentation, production traceability, and long-duration support across vehicle-platform lifecycles.

The aftermarket reached USD 579.2 million. Online channels improve product discovery and access for retrofit buyers, while offline channels remain important where physical installation, vehicle-specific fitment, and immediate replacement are required. The most durable aftermarket opportunity is likely to center on replacement and upgrade products with clearly defined vehicle compatibility, rather than generic high-wattage devices that may not match a vehicle's electrical architecture.

GMI Analyst View

Segment economics show why the market cannot be understood solely through maximum wattage. The 18W-60W category remains dominant because it matches the broadest group of passenger use cases and offers a manageable cost-performance balance. The faster growth of 60W-100W systems signals an upgrade path, not a wholesale replacement of mainstream power tiers.

The winning connector strategy is similarly transitional. Multi-port Type-A and Type-C systems provide the largest current revenue pool, while Type-C-only modules offer the stronger long-term growth profile. Suppliers that can use a common automotive-qualified platform across these configurations can reduce development duplication and improve their position in OEM platform tenders.

Automotive USB Power Delivery System Market Regional Analysis

North America

North America generated USD 530.0 million in 2025, representing 26.7% of global market revenue, and is forecast to grow at approximately 9.9% annually through 2035. The region benefits from high vehicle feature content, a large pickup and SUV mix, and growing EV investment. U.S. federal policy allocated USD 7.5 billion through the Bipartisan Infrastructure Law to build a national EV charging network [4]. Although this funding targets charging infrastructure rather than in-cabin USB systems, it supports a broader vehicle-electrification ecosystem that increases the relevance of high-power electrical features in new EV programs.

The United States is the region's principal demand center, supported by premium vehicle sales, connected-car services, and expanding EV model availability. Canada contributes through aligned North American vehicle production and consumer preference for feature-rich passenger vehicles. Mexico functions primarily as an assembly and supply-chain location. Its automotive production base makes it relevant to module localization, harness integration, and cross-border sourcing, even where domestic USB PD demand is smaller than its manufacturing role.

Europe

Europe accounted for USD 432.9 million in 2025 and is projected to be the fastest-growing region, at approximately 11.3% CAGR. The region's Type-C transition is supported by the convergence of consumer-device standardization and new vehicle architectures. The EU's common-charger requirements apply to a wide range of portable electronic devices, including mobile phones and tablets , increasing the practical value of Type-C availability in vehicle interiors.

Germany remains central because its vehicle industry determines component requirements across premium and volume platforms. The country had about 48.7 million registered passenger cars at the start of 2025 [5], creating a large installed base for replacement and upgrade demand as well as a substantial OEM production ecosystem. France, the United Kingdom, Italy, and the Nordic countries add demand through electrification programs, premium vehicle sales, and vehicle connectivity adoption, although platform-specific Type-C rollout timing differs by OEM.

Asia Pacific

Asia Pacific was the largest regional market, valued at USD 871.7 million in 2025 and accounting for 43.8% of global revenue. The region combines high vehicle production, large consumer-electronics supply chains, rapid EV adoption, and cost-competitive component manufacturing. Its 9.1% forecast CAGR is lower than Europe's but is applied to a substantially larger market base.

Asia Pacific Automotive USB Power Delivery System Market Size, 2022 – 2035, (USD Million)
Asia Pacific Automotive USB Power Delivery System Market Size, 2022 – 2035, (USD Million)

China is the central growth engine. National new-energy-vehicle production reached 12.9 million units in 2024 . This production scale supports localized demand for USB PD controllers, connectors, harnesses, and multi-port modules, particularly as domestic OEMs expand feature content in EV and hybrid vehicles. Japan and South Korea contribute through established automotive-electronics supply chains and premium technology integration. India presents a longer-duration opportunity as rising vehicle ownership, digital-device use, and electrification expand demand for affordable multi-port and aftermarket solutions.

Latin America

Latin America generated USD 100.1 million in 2025 and is forecast to grow at 6.7% CAGR. The region's lower growth rate reflects greater price sensitivity and a larger share of conventional vehicle platforms, but the aftermarket remains commercially meaningful because of the age and diversity of the vehicle fleet.

Brazil offers the largest regional consumer opportunity, while Mexico links Latin American component manufacturing to North American vehicle programs. In these markets, suppliers must match products to local purchasing conditions. Lower-power and combination-port systems may be more viable than premium EPR systems until vehicle electrification and higher-end model penetration broaden the addressable market.

Middle East & Africa

The Middle East and Africa market reached USD 53.7 million in 2025 and is projected to grow at approximately 8.3% annually. Premium vehicle demand, fleet procurement, and regional vehicle-import flows support higher-value USB systems in selected Gulf markets. The UAE registered more than 460,000 new passenger vehicles in 2024 , and its Net Zero 2050 Strategic Initiative supports an extended shift toward lower-emission transport and electrified mobility .

The UAE also serves as a distribution hub for GCC automotive accessories. This makes regional inventory availability, distributor relationships, and vehicle-fitment support more important than country-level production scale. South Africa, Saudi Arabia, and other major markets add opportunities, but suppliers must account for wide variation in vehicle fleet composition, purchasing power, temperature conditions, and installation practices.

GMI Analyst View

Regional performance is driven by different mechanisms. Asia Pacific leads because it combines production scale with EV and electronics supply-chain depth; Europe grows fastest because Type-C convergence and premium-platform refreshes accelerate specification change; North America rewards higher-content cabin designs and EV feature integration. These are not interchangeable demand pools, and suppliers should avoid applying one regional product mix across all three.

The most important operational distinction is between production-led and replacement-led markets. China, Japan, South Korea, Germany, Mexico, and North America require close alignment with OEM qualification and localized manufacturing schedules. Latin America, parts of the Middle East, and emerging Asian markets place greater weight on distribution, price points, fitment, and aftermarket installation. A supplier's route to market must reflect that difference.

Automotive USB Power Delivery System Market Share & Competitive Landscape

The market is moderately fragmented. Aptiv held the largest share at 9.1% in 2025, followed by Molex at 7.9%, Harman International at 5.8%, Hyundai Mobis at 5.3%, and Alps Alpine at 4.7%. The top five companies collectively represented approximately 32.8% of market revenue, while the top seven, including Panasonic and Keboda, accounted for about 40.5%. The remaining share is distributed among integrated automotive suppliers, controller-IC specialists, precision connector manufacturers, regional module providers, and aftermarket brands.

Aptiv's leading position reflects the importance of electrical-architecture and harness integration. In USB PD programs, suppliers that can package charging modules into a broader vehicle electrical system can reduce interface risk for OEMs. Molex is differentiated by connector and multi-port system capability, including its late-October 2024 launch of a six-port commercial-vehicle MultiPort Charging System designed around SAE J1711 requirements. Harman International is positioned through infotainment integration, where USB hubs become part of connected-cockpit design rather than standalone charging hardware.

Hyundai Mobis, Alps Alpine, Panasonic, and Casco compete through established automotive-electronics relationships, platform familiarity, and regional manufacturing alignment. Hyundai Mobis secured August 2024 supply agreements for USB Type-C PD 3.0 modules associated with Hyundai Ioniq 9 and Kia EV9 programs. Panasonic and Alps Alpine benefit from their positions in Japanese automotive electronics, while Casco serves a cost-competitive role across China and Europe.

The controller and semiconductor layer remains strategically important because high-power USB performance depends on PD negotiation, protection, conversion efficiency, and thermal control. Texas Instruments and Monolithic Power Systems contribute controller and power-management capability, while Diodes Incorporated announced the APK43070Q in May 2026, an AEC-Q100 Grade 2 device supporting up to 140W with a 4V-36V input range. These suppliers influence module design even where they are not the direct OEM-facing system integrator.

Regional specialists broaden the competitive field. MD ELEKTRONIK operates facilities in Waldkraiburg and Trutnov, supporting automotive cable and connectivity manufacturing. Wieson Automotive, Keboda, Zhejiang Teme Science and Technology, and Hebei First Light address China-centered module, connector, and cost-competitive supply requirements. Keboda's supply agreements with SAIC-GM, Chery, and Geely demonstrate the importance of domestic supplier access within Chinese vehicle programs.

Alfatronix, PRO CAR, and Aerpro are relevant to commercial, accessory, and aftermarket channels, where product fitment, distribution access, durability, and installation support influence purchasing decisions. MinebeaMitsumi and LTSCT add precision-component and interconnect capability. The market therefore rewards collaboration across electronics, connector, harness, infotainment, and aftermarket layers rather than a single universal supplier model.

Recent Industry Developments

  • In December 2024, Renesas Electronics announced the RAA489118 and RAA489400 USB-C power-delivery controllers, supporting VBUS operation up to 48V and 5A for higher-power automotive and industrial charging architectures.
  • In late October 2024, Molex launched its MultiPort Charging System for commercial vehicles, a six-port system designed to address increasing multi-device charging requirements in fleet cabins.

Automotive USB Power Delivery System Market Research Report
Automotive USB Power Delivery System Market Research Report

Need a specific section of this report?

Purchase regional analysis, country-level analysis, company profiles, or any other segment-level insights separately
based on your research needs.

Authors:  Preeti Wadhwani, Manish Verma

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs):

The automotive usb power delivery system market size was estimated at USD 2 billion in 2025 and is expected to reach USD 2.2 billion in 2026.
The market is projected to reach USD 5.1 billion by 2035, growing at a CAGR of 9.7% from 2026 to 2035.
Asia Pacific currently holds the largest share of the automotive usb power delivery system market in 2025.
Europe is projected to be the fastest-growing region during the forecast period.
Some of the major players in automotive usb power delivery system market include Alps Alpine, Aptiv, Harman International, Hyundai Mobis, Molex, which collectively held 32.8% market share in 2025.

Research methodology, data sources & validation process

This report draws on a structured research process built around direct industry conversations, proprietary modelling, and rigorous cross-validation and not just desk research.

Our 6-step research process

  1. 1. Research design & analyst oversight

    At GMI, our research methodology is built on a foundation of human expertise, rigorous validation, and complete transparency. Every insight, trend analysis, and forecast in our reports is developed by experienced analysts who understand the nuances of your market.

    Our approach integrates extensive primary research through direct engagement with industry participants and experts, complemented by comprehensive secondary research from verified global sources. We apply quantified impact analysis to deliver dependable forecasts, while maintaining complete traceability from original data sources to final insights.

  2. 2. Primary research

    Primary research forms the backbone of our methodology, contributing nearly 80% to overall insights. It involves direct engagement with industry participants to ensure accuracy and depth in analysis. Our structured interview program covers regional and global markets, with inputs from C-suite executives, directors, and subject matter experts. These interactions provide strategic, operational, and technical perspectives, enabling well-rounded insights and reliable market forecasts.

  3. 3. Data mining & market analysis

    Data mining is a key part of our research process, contributing nearly 20% to the overall methodology. It involves analysing market structure, identifying industry trends, and assessing macroeconomic factors through revenue share analysis of major players. Relevant data is collected from both paid and unpaid sources to build a reliable database. This information is then integrated to support primary research and market sizing, with validation from key stakeholders such as distributors, manufacturers, and associations.

  4. 4. Market sizing

    Our market sizing is built on a bottom-up approach, starting with company revenue data gathered directly through primary interviews, alongside production volume figures from manufacturers and installation or deployment statistics. These inputs are then pieced together across regional markets to arrive at a global estimate that stays grounded in actual industry activity.

  5. 5. Forecast model & key assumptions

    Every forecast includes explicit documentation of:

    • ✓ Key growth drivers and their assumed impact

    • ✓ Restraining factors and mitigation scenarios

    • ✓ Regulatory assumptions and policy change risk

    • ✓ Technology adoption curve parameter

    • ✓ Macroeconomic assumptions (GDP growth, inflation, currency)

    • ✓ Competitive dynamics and market entry/exit expectations

  6. 6. Validation & quality assurance

    The final stages involve human validation, where domain experts manually review filtered data to identify nuances and contextual errors that automated systems might miss. This expert review adds a critical layer of quality assurance, ensuring data aligns with research objectives and domain-specific standards.

    Our triple-layer validation process ensures maximum data reliability:

    • ✓ Statistical Validation

    • ✓ Expert Validation

    • ✓ Market Reality Check

Trust & credibility

10+
Years in Service
Consistent delivery since establishment
A+
BBB Accreditation
Professional standards & satisfaction
ISO
Certified Quality
ISO 9001-2015 Certified Company
150+
Research Analysts
Across 20+ industry verticals
95%
Client Retention
5-year relationship value

Verified data sources

  • Trade publications

    Industry journals, trade publications, and specialized media.

  • Industry databases

    Proprietary and third-party market databases

  • Regulatory filings

    Government procurement records and policy documents

  • Academic research

    University studies and specialist institution reports

  • Company reports

    Annual reports, investor presentations, and filings

  • Expert interviews

    C-suite, procurement leads, and technical specialists

  • GMI archive

    13,000+ published studies across 20+ industry verticals

  • Trade data

    Import/export volumes, HS codes, and customs records

Parameters studied & evaluated

Every data point in this report is validated through primary interviews, true bottom-up modelling, and rigorous cross-checks. Read about our research process →

Authors:  Preeti Wadhwani, Manish Verma
We use cookies to enhance user experience. (Privacy Policy)