Download free PDF

Carbon-negative Packaging Market Size & Share 2026-2035

Report ID: GMI13495
   |
Published Date: November 2026
 | 
Report Format: PDF/Excel/Dashboard/Platform
Explore Our Licensing Options:

Carbon-Negative Packaging Market Size

The carbon-negative packaging market was valued at USD 112 million in 2025, projected to advance to USD 148 million in 2026 and expand at a 22.6% CAGR from 2026 to 2035, reaching USD 930 million by 2035.

Carbon-negative Packaging Market Key Takeaways

2025 Market Size
$ 112 Million
2026 Market Size
$ 148 Million
2035 Forecast Market Size
$ 930 Million
CAGR (2026–2035)
22.6%
Regional Dominance
Largest Market
Europe
Fastest Growing Region
Asia Pacific
Key Players
  • Market Leader: Newlight Technologies led with over 14.3% market share in 2025.

  • Leading Players: Top 5 players in this market include Newlight Technologies, Billerud, Metsä Board, Danimer Scientific, TerraVerdae Bioworks, which collectively held a market share of 44.8% in 2025.

The carbon-negative packaging market is moving from a limited set of premium, sustainability-led applications toward formal supplier qualification programs. Growth depends on buyers' ability to secure independently verified lifecycle claims while converters develop reliable supply, compatible formats, and documentation that can withstand procurement and regulatory scrutiny.

GMI Analyst View

Based on our conversations with packaging procurement leads and biopolymer suppliers across North America and Europe, GMI analysts project the carbon-negative packaging market will reach USD 436 million by 2030. We view that point as a meaningful transition from early-adopter trials to broader supplier-qualification activity, provided verification capacity and production consistency advance together across PHA and cellulose-based materials.

Carbon-Negative Packaging Market Trends, Growth Drivers & GMI Forecast Outlook

Regulatory accountability, feedstock scale-up, and commercial verification infrastructure are reshaping the carbon-negative packaging market. The outlook favors suppliers that can pair credible lifecycle evidence with production reliability, while uneven biopolymer readiness and fragmented certification practices continue to limit adoption in cost-sensitive, high-volume applications.

Key Drivers

Driver Evidence signal Market-demand implication GMI forecast condition
EU PPWR lifecycle compliance EU packaging waste reached 81.5 million tonnes in 2024 [1] Lifecycle-based packaging requirements encourage major buyers to qualify verifiably carbon-negative SKUs rather than rely on offset-based claims. EU buyer qualification of certified formats accelerates as compliance cycles take hold, supporting demand through the latter part of the decade.
Scaled bioplastics feedstock capacity Global bioplastics production capacity is forecast to reach approximately 5.73 million tonnes by 2029 [2] A larger feedstock base can reduce material-cost pressure on PHA-based and bio-composite packaging, widening the buyer base beyond early adopters. Cost compression supports stronger PHA and bio-composite adoption, particularly in North America and Europe, as commercial output expands.
Third-party verification infrastructure Commercial verification frameworks are available across major packaging markets [6] Independent lifecycle verification reduces qualification risk and shortens buyer decision cycles for eligible SKUs. Certified-SKU revenue broadens across end uses and geographies as verification becomes embedded in mainstream procurement.

Evidence anchors use cited external data; demand implications and forecast conditions represent GMI analysis.

The Packaging and Packaging Waste Regulation gives European buyers a direct reason to treat lifecycle evidence as a sourcing requirement rather than an optional brand attribute. Its relevance extends beyond package redesign: procurement teams must compare claim quality, documentation scope, and supplier traceability before a carbon-negative format can move from pilot activity into an approved specification. The regulation's legal framework strengthens that shift toward substantiated environmental claims. [3]

Feedstock capacity alone does not create demand, but it changes the commercial conversation between brands and converters. As suppliers improve access to qualifying resins and fibres, buyers can assess carbon-negative formats against packaging-line compatibility, barrier performance, lead times, and total landed cost instead of treating them solely as a sustainability premium.

Verification infrastructure is equally important because a carbon-negative claim must remain credible across material sourcing, conversion, transport, use, and end-of-life assumptions. Suppliers able to present consistent, independently reviewed lifecycle documentation will be better placed to serve multinational accounts that need defensible environmental claims across several product categories. [6]

Key Restraints

Restraint Evidence signal Market-demand implication GMI forecast condition
Biopolymer feedstock supply constraints Average bioplastics-sector capacity utilization was 58% in 2024 [2] Uneven operating readiness limits the availability of consistently certified feedstock and can delay buyer conversion schedules. Supply gaps restrain certified PHA packaging growth until primary capacity achieves dependable commercial-run consistency.
PHA's limited bioplastics capacity share PHA accounted for 4.1% of global bioplastics production capacity in 2024 [2] Limited PHA availability constrains cost-competitive supply for mainstream procurement volumes. Price-sensitive end uses remain constrained until larger-scale PHA production improves purchasing economics.
LCA scope fragmentation Certification bodies use differing lifecycle-boundary assumptions across markets. Divergent methodologies increase documentation effort and complicate multi-market claims. Methodological divergence limits expansion into smaller-brand, price-sensitive, and emerging-market channels through the middle of the forecast period.

Evidence anchors use cited external data; demand implications and forecast conditions represent GMI analysis.

Low utilization reflects an operational challenge for a market that needs reproducible output rather than isolated demonstration batches. Packaging buyers, particularly in food, e-commerce, and healthcare, need dependable supply continuity; inconsistent fermentation performance, variable yields, and uncertain offtake can therefore slow conversion even where demand for verified materials is present.

PHA's constrained share of available bioplastics capacity creates a tension between technical appeal and commercial availability. The material is attractive where biodegradability and lifecycle credentials command a premium, yet large-volume applications require predictable availability and pricing that can fit established procurement thresholds.

Differences among certification approaches add cost and time to cross-border commercialization. A supplier may need to address distinct assumptions for biogenic carbon, disposal pathways, and product-system boundaries before using a claim in multiple jurisdictions. That burden favors producers with established lifecycle-data capabilities and can place smaller converters at a disadvantage.

GMI Analyst View

We view the forecast as being shaped more by certification economics and procurement deadlines than by conventional material substitution. Demand can broaden quickly where buyers gain confidence in verified supply, but production reliability and interoperable lifecycle evidence remain the key conditions separating pilot adoption from sustained, high-volume conversion.

Carbon-Negative Packaging Market Segment Analysis

By Material Type

The carbon-negative packaging market spans PHA-based, cellulose-based, Bio-PET/PP/HDPE, bio-composite, algae-based, hemp/flax fibre, mycelium-based, and pyrolyzed biochar-blended pathways. Material selection is increasingly determined by the balance between verified lifecycle performance, format suitability, processing compatibility, and the buyer's tolerance for cost and supply risk.

Carbon-Negative Packaging Market Size, by Material Type, 2025 & 2035 (USD Million)
Carbon-Negative Packaging Market Size, by Material Type, 2025 & 2035 (USD Million)

PHA-based packaging is projected to hold a 23% share of the market by 2035 and expand at a 27.2% CAGR (2026-2035). Its appeal rests on strong lifecycle differentiation and suitability for foodservice, flexible packaging, and consumer-facing applications where brands can justify a premium for a verified material claim.

Cellulose-based packaging generated USD 44.8 million in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 279.0 million by 2035. Established paperboard conversion infrastructure and broad buyer familiarity make cellulose a practical route for brands seeking to incorporate verified carbon-negative attributes without redesigning every element of their packaging operation.

Bio-PET/PP/HDPE packaging held a 16% share in 2025 and is forecast to grow at a 19.5% CAGR (2026-2035). Drop-in compatibility with existing filling, labelling, and recycling systems can lower operational switching barriers, although eligibility depends on feedstock and lifecycle evidence that meets the carbon-negative threshold.

Bio-composites are projected to reach USD 120.9 million by 2035, from an 11% market share in 2025. Their commercial role is supported by the ability to combine structural, barrier, and processing characteristics across rigid, semi-rigid, and flexible applications where single-material solutions may not meet performance requirements.

Algae-based packaging generated USD 7.8 million in 2025 and is expected to account for a 9% market share by 2035. Seaweed-derived films and rigid formats are gaining attention in specialty food and personal care applications, where sourcing narratives and material distinctiveness can reinforce the value of verified environmental positioning.

Hemp/Flax Fibre packaging is projected to reach USD 46.5 million by 2035, compared with a 5% share in 2025. Natural-fibre formats are particularly relevant to protective and moulded packaging, where mechanical performance and a visibly bio-based aesthetic complement carbon-accountability objectives.

Mycelium-based packaging is expected to hold a 4% share by 2035 and grow at a 26.3% CAGR (2026-2035). Its expansion is concentrated in protective packaging for electronics, automotive components, and premium goods, where custom moulding and end-of-life characteristics can outweigh the constraints of less standardized production processes.

Pyrolyzed Biochar-blended packaging was valued at USD 2.2 million in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 18.6 million by 2035. Commercial progress depends on validating carbon permanence throughout the packaging lifecycle, making certification and end-of-life treatment as important as the mechanical properties of the finished format.

By Packaging Format

Rigid packaging generated USD 49.7 million in 2025 and is projected to hold a 34% market share by 2035. Folding boxboard, moulded PHA foodservice items, and protective containers support demand where structural strength and verified lifecycle performance must coexist.

Flexible packaging is projected to reach USD 390.6 million by 2035, from a 35% share in 2025. Lightweight mailers, pouches, and retail overwraps offer a compelling path for e-commerce and food-delivery applications, provided certified substrates can meet converting, sealing, and barrier requirements at scale.

Semi-rigid packaging held a 13% share in 2025 and is expected to grow at a 24.5% CAGR (2026-2035). Its adaptability across trays, clamshells, and formed structures suits meal-kit, cold-chain, and healthcare applications that require more support than flexible packaging but less material intensity than fully rigid formats.

Films/Wraps are projected to reach USD 83.7 million by 2035 and expand at a 24.9% CAGR (2026-2035). Demand depends on developments in thin-gauge bio-based substrates that can preserve conventional wrapping performance while maintaining credible carbon-negative lifecycle documentation.

By End Use

Food & Beverage generated USD 44.8 million in 2025 and is forecast to advance at a 21.2% CAGR (2026-2035). Demand is anchored in single-use foodware, grocery, and specialty food packaging, where brands face visible sustainability expectations and need formats compatible with high-throughput operations.

Carbon-Negative Packaging Market Share, by End Use, 2025
Carbon-Negative Packaging Market Share, by End Use, 2025

E-commerce packaging is projected to reach USD 306.9 million by 2035, from a 30% market share in 2025. Outbound mailers and protective inserts offer a direct way for platforms and direct-to-consumer brands to make lifecycle claims visible at delivery, though adoption remains tied to logistics durability and converter economics.

Healthcare & Pharma held a 10% share in 2025 and is expected to grow at a 25.9% CAGR (2026-2035). Secondary and tertiary packaging presents an early opportunity because institutional buyers can pursue lifecycle improvements while maintaining the qualification, traceability, and product-protection standards required by regulated supply chains.

Personal Care is projected to reach USD 93.0 million by 2035, compared with a 9% share in 2025. Premium cosmetics and skincare brands are receptive to certified carbon-negative formats because packaging is integral to product differentiation, retail presentation, and environmental-claim credibility.

Industrial & Agricultural packaging generated USD 6.7 million in 2025 and is forecast to expand at a 24.8% CAGR (2026-2035). Growth is supported by demand for secondary packaging that can contribute to supplier sustainability reporting without compromising the handling requirements of agricultural inputs and industrial components.

Electronics packaging is projected to reach USD 27.9 million by 2035, from a 3% share in 2025. Protective inserts and retail packaging are the most promising entry points, as the packaging cost represents a modest portion of product value and can support wider product-sustainability strategies.

GMI Analyst View

We see the segment mix shifting toward formats and materials that make carbon-negative verification commercially usable, not simply technically possible. Flexible packaging offers the broadest volume opportunity, while PHA and mycelium gain where differentiation or product protection supports a premium. Healthcare and personal care are likely to reward suppliers that combine qualification discipline with credible claims.

Carbon-Negative Packaging Market Regional Analysis

Carbon-Negative Packaging Market Share, by Region, 2025 & 2035
Carbon-Negative Packaging Market Share, by Region, 2025 & 2035

North America Carbon-Negative Packaging Market Analysis

North America is projected to reach USD 279.0 million by 2035 and grow at a 23.6% CAGR (2026-2035). The carbon-negative packaging market in the region benefits from material innovation, corporate Scope 3 procurement commitments, and commercial interest from foodservice, retail, and consumer-goods brands, even though lifecycle-labelling obligations are less uniform than in Europe.

United States

The United States generated USD 27.0 million in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 239.9 million by 2035. Commercial deployments and domestic material-development activity provide an important base for scaling qualified packaging across consumer-facing applications.

Canada

Canada held a 14% share of North American revenue in 2025 and is forecast to expand at a 21.0% CAGR (2026-2035). Agricultural feedstock availability and bioeconomy capabilities support opportunities in fibre-based and bio-composite formats, while regional production investment can improve supply proximity for North American buyers.

Europe Carbon-Negative Packaging Market Analysis

Europe generated USD 47.0 million in 2025 and is projected to hold a 38% market share by 2035. The region's position reflects demanding lifecycle-accountability expectations, mature paperboard and packaging conversion capabilities, and a procurement environment increasingly shaped by substantiated environmental-claim requirements.

Germany

Germany generated USD 8.5 million in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 51.8 million by 2035. Its large packaging base and rigorous corporate procurement standards make the country a central qualification market for suppliers serving food, consumer goods, and retail customers.

United Kingdom

The United Kingdom is projected to hold a 13% share of European revenue by 2035 and grow at a 20.5% CAGR (2026-2035). Producer-responsibility reforms and packaging-sustainability priorities sustain demand for verified lifecycle claims among brands operating across domestic and European supply chains.

France

France accounted for a 14% share of European revenue in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 62.7 million by 2035. Food, cosmetics, and luxury-goods packaging provide receptive channels where environmental labelling and premium brand positioning can reinforce adoption.

Italy

Italy is projected to reach USD 30.1 million by 2035, compared with an 8% share of European revenue in 2025. Its export-oriented packaging industries create demand both from domestic brands and from producers seeking compliant, differentiated packaging for international markets.

Spain

Spain generated USD 3.3 million in 2025 and is forecast to grow at a 19.5% CAGR (2026-2035). Adoption is supported by increasingly formal sustainability requirements, although procurement maturity remains less advanced than in several northern European markets.

Asia Pacific Carbon-Negative Packaging Market Analysis

Asia Pacific is projected to hold a 25% market share by 2035 and expand at a 24.3% CAGR (2026-2035). Export-compliance needs, domestic materials capability, and sustainability programs among regional consumer-goods manufacturers are creating demand across both supply-oriented and brand-led packaging markets.

China

China generated USD 10.3 million in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 97.7 million by 2035. Its bio-based packaging production base supports a dual role as a supply platform and a growing demand center for e-commerce and export-oriented consumer-goods applications.

India

India is projected to hold a 12% share of Asia Pacific revenue by 2035 and grow at a 25.1% CAGR (2026-2035). Restrictions on single-use plastics, export-market expectations, and an expanding agricultural feedstock base support a high-growth environment for qualifying packaging formats.

Japan

Japan held a 20% share of Asia Pacific revenue in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 46.5 million by 2035. Advanced packaging engineering and strong product-certification practices support demand from consumer goods and electronics manufacturers seeking credible lifecycle differentiation.

Australia

Australia generated USD 3.0 million in 2025 and is projected to hold a 10% share of Asia Pacific revenue by 2035. Food and beverage and personal care applications are likely to benefit as export-facing brands align packaging choices with increasingly stringent environmental expectations.

South Korea

South Korea is projected to hold a 10% share of Asia Pacific revenue by 2035 and grow at a 27.9% CAGR (2026-2035). Its electronics and cosmetics industries, combined with strong sustainability ambitions, create favorable conditions for suppliers able to meet demanding technical and environmental specifications.

Latin America Carbon-Negative Packaging Market Analysis

Latin America held a 4% market share in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 37.2 million by 2035. The region's opportunity is linked to agricultural feedstock resources and growing sustainability commitments among consumer-goods manufacturers, although access to local lifecycle-verification capability remains an important constraint.

Brazil

Brazil generated USD 2.3 million in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 17.9 million by 2035. Its agricultural resource base gives the country potential to become both a demand market and a regional production location for qualifying bio-based packaging materials.

Mexico

Mexico is projected to hold a 25% share of Latin American revenue by 2035 and grow at a 23.5% CAGR (2026-2035). Manufacturing links with North American consumer brands are creating procurement pull for verified packaging that can support parent-company sustainability requirements.

Argentina

Argentina held a 10% share of Latin American revenue in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 3.7 million by 2035. Agricultural fibres and bio-based feedstocks offer a relevant resource foundation, while macroeconomic conditions may continue to influence investment in premium certification programs.

Middle East & Africa Carbon-Negative Packaging Market Analysis

Middle East & Africa generated USD 4.5 million in 2025 and is forecast to grow at a 20.4% CAGR (2026-2035). Demand is concentrated in markets where retail, hospitality, and multinational-brand procurement programs are beginning to incorporate more formal sustainability and lifecycle-accountability expectations.

UAE

The UAE generated USD 1.6 million in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 8.9 million by 2035. Its concentration of international brand headquarters, hospitality activity, and established sustainability infrastructure supports early adoption of independently verified packaging claims.

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia is projected to hold a 25% share of Middle East & Africa revenue by 2035 and grow at a 20.4% CAGR (2026-2035). Sustainability initiatives in retail, hospitality, and foodservice can create a foundation for future demand as bio-refinery and feedstock investments develop.

South Africa

South Africa held a 20% share of Middle East & Africa revenue in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 5.0 million by 2035. An established paper and packaging industry, together with sustainability-reporting expectations among consumer-goods companies, supports gradual expansion of certified formats.

GMI Analyst View

We expect regional development to remain uneven because regulation, verification access, and supplier capability do not mature at the same pace. Europe has the strongest immediate compliance pull, while Asia Pacific and North America offer the most consequential expansion pathways. Early-stage regions can gain relevance when local feedstocks and credible certification systems develop together.

Carbon-Negative Packaging Market Share & Competitive Landscape

The carbon-negative packaging market share structure remains fragmented, with the "others" category accounting for 55.2% of revenue in 2025. This reflects the breadth of material pathways and the presence of emerging developers, regional converters, and specialist producers pursuing independently verifiable lifecycle performance across distinct packaging applications.

Newlight Technologies held a 14.3% market share in 2025. Its AirCarbon platform gives the company a prominent position in PHA-based packaging, while commercial relationships across foodservice, fashion, and consumer applications provide multiple routes to scale. The company's participation in the Amazon Devices Climate Tech Accelerator also signals a potential pathway into electronics-related applications. [4]

Billerud held a 12.9% market share in 2025. Its competitive strength lies in established paper and fibre conversion relationships, particularly in retail and e-commerce, where customers can adopt qualifying packaging grades through existing procurement and converting channels.

Metsä Board held an 11.6% market share in 2025. Verified lifecycle work across food, beautycare, and healthcare packaging supports its ability to position specific board grades with buyers that require substantiated environmental performance rather than broad corporate-level sustainability claims. A company-published study reported a net-negative lifecycle footprint for a berry tray made from MetsaBoard Prime FBB EB under its stated European end-of-life scenario. [5]

Danimer Scientific held a 4.0% market share in 2025. Its PHA-focused materials platform is relevant to food-contact packaging components, films, and coatings, where brand owners value bio-based content, biodegradability, and a pathway to independently supported lifecycle claims.

TerraVerdae Bioworks held a 2.0% market share in 2025. The company's PHA materials development is directed toward packaging, agricultural film, and consumer-product applications, with commercial opportunity dependent on production scale, reliable feedstock access, and successful lifecycle qualification.

Origin Materials, Ecovative Design, Paptic, B'ZEOS, Sway, Carbon Cell, and MYCO s.r.o. add competitive diversity across bio-based polymers, fibre formats, seaweed-derived materials, and mycelium solutions. Their market influence will depend on the ability to translate technical differentiation into repeatable production, approved specifications, and credible carbon-negative verification for buyers.

Recent Industry Developments

Newlight Technologies: In September 2025, AirCarbon was selected to advance in the Amazon Devices Climate Tech Accelerator, creating an opportunity for the company to explore applications with Amazon Devices and Services. [4]

Metsä Board: In November 2025, Metsä Board published a verified comparative lifecycle study of berry trays made from its dispersion-barrier board, extending the company's evidence base for packaging grades used in food applications. [5]

Need a specific section of this report?

Purchase regional analysis, country-level analysis, company profiles, or any other segment-level insights separately
based on your research needs.

Authors:  Suraj Gujar, Nishant Singh

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs):

The carbon-negative packaging market size was estimated at USD 112 million in 2025 and is expected to reach USD 148 million in 2026.
The market is projected to reach USD 930 million by 2035, growing at a CAGR of 22.6% from 2026 to 2035.
Europe currently holds the largest share of the carbon-negative packaging market in 2025.
Asia Pacific is projected to be the fastest-growing region during the forecast period.
Some of the major players in carbon-negative packaging market include Newlight Technologies, Billerud, Metsä Board, Danimer Scientific, TerraVerdae Bioworks.

Research methodology, data sources & validation process

This report draws on a structured research process built around direct industry conversations, proprietary modelling, and rigorous cross-validation and not just desk research.

Our 6-step research process

  1. 1. Research design & analyst oversight

    At GMI, our research methodology is built on a foundation of human expertise, rigorous validation, and complete transparency. Every insight, trend analysis, and forecast in our reports is developed by experienced analysts who understand the nuances of your market.

    Our approach integrates extensive primary research through direct engagement with industry participants and experts, complemented by comprehensive secondary research from verified global sources. We apply quantified impact analysis to deliver dependable forecasts, while maintaining complete traceability from original data sources to final insights.

  2. 2. Primary research

    Primary research forms the backbone of our methodology, contributing nearly 80% to overall insights. It involves direct engagement with industry participants to ensure accuracy and depth in analysis. Our structured interview program covers regional and global markets, with inputs from C-suite executives, directors, and subject matter experts. These interactions provide strategic, operational, and technical perspectives, enabling well-rounded insights and reliable market forecasts.

  3. 3. Data mining & market analysis

    Data mining is a key part of our research process, contributing nearly 20% to the overall methodology. It involves analysing market structure, identifying industry trends, and assessing macroeconomic factors through revenue share analysis of major players. Relevant data is collected from both paid and unpaid sources to build a reliable database. This information is then integrated to support primary research and market sizing, with validation from key stakeholders such as distributors, manufacturers, and associations.

  4. 4. Market sizing

    Our market sizing is built on a bottom-up approach, starting with company revenue data gathered directly through primary interviews, alongside production volume figures from manufacturers and installation or deployment statistics. These inputs are then pieced together across regional markets to arrive at a global estimate that stays grounded in actual industry activity.

  5. 5. Forecast model & key assumptions

    Every forecast includes explicit documentation of:

    • ✓ Key growth drivers and their assumed impact

    • ✓ Restraining factors and mitigation scenarios

    • ✓ Regulatory assumptions and policy change risk

    • ✓ Technology adoption curve parameter

    • ✓ Macroeconomic assumptions (GDP growth, inflation, currency)

    • ✓ Competitive dynamics and market entry/exit expectations

  6. 6. Validation & quality assurance

    The final stages involve human validation, where domain experts manually review filtered data to identify nuances and contextual errors that automated systems might miss. This expert review adds a critical layer of quality assurance, ensuring data aligns with research objectives and domain-specific standards.

    Our triple-layer validation process ensures maximum data reliability:

    • ✓ Statistical Validation

    • ✓ Expert Validation

    • ✓ Market Reality Check

Trust & credibility

10+
Years in Service
Consistent delivery since establishment
A+
BBB Accreditation
Professional standards & satisfaction
ISO
Certified Quality
ISO 9001-2015 Certified Company
150+
Research Analysts
Across 20+ industry verticals
95%
Client Retention
5-year relationship value

Verified data sources

  • Trade publications

    Industry journals, trade publications, and specialized media.

  • Industry databases

    Proprietary and third-party market databases

  • Regulatory filings

    Government procurement records and policy documents

  • Academic research

    University studies and specialist institution reports

  • Company reports

    Annual reports, investor presentations, and filings

  • Expert interviews

    C-suite, procurement leads, and technical specialists

  • GMI archive

    13,000+ published studies across 20+ industry verticals

  • Trade data

    Import/export volumes, HS codes, and customs records

Parameters studied & evaluated

Every data point in this report is validated through primary interviews, true bottom-up modelling, and rigorous cross-checks. Read about our research process →

Authors:  Suraj Gujar, Nishant Singh
We use cookies to enhance user experience. (Privacy Policy)